Final Results
Place Name Country Club Member # NIF (42)
1 TUCCI, Ludovica ITA  Asd Partenope ITA- 6 (INT)
2 RAHARDJA, Rania SIN  Haverstock FC GBR-125657 6
3T GOTTI, Eugenia ITA  San Giusto Scherma Trieste ITA-503871 6 (INT)
3T SMITH, Katrina GBR  Truro BFA-96475 10
5 TURLEY, Alix GBR  Hereford FC GBR-105703 3
6 LEVIN, Charlotte SWE  Saxon FC GBR-113570 1
7 NICKERSON, Caroline GBR  Honved GBR-105558 0
8 NESBITT, Hannah GBR  Leon Paul Epee GBR-107918 3
9 HARVIE, Eleanor GBR  Crawley Swords GBR-118835 1
10 DALLA PRIA, Alessia ITA  Meneghina Scherma/London FC ITA-664622 0
11 THOULESS, Helen GBR  Streatham GBR-124029 0
12 KIY, Patricia GBR  Dream FC GBR-123360 0
13 WAKEFIELD, Rebecca GBR  Herefordshire FC GBR-117776 3
14 GENTILI, Lucrezia ITA  Accademia Scherma ITA-632.515 0
15 GEROUDET, Justine SUI    GBR-131274 1
16 ONIYE, Margarette GBR  Haverstock GBR-50042 1
17 KIM, JEE SU GBR  Haverstock GBR-99607 0
18 CARTER, Rachel GBR  Wimbledon FC GBR-120213 1


Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
TUCCI, Ludovica
ITA
1 V5 D2 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 21 12 +9
WAKEFIELD, Rebecca
GBR
2 D1 V4 D4 D2 V5 2 0.40 16 20 -4
NICKERSON, Caroline
GBR
3 V3 D3 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 19 14 +5
CARTER, Rachel
GBR
4 D2 V5 D2 D3 D4 1 0.20 16 23 -7
NESBITT, Hannah
GBR
5 V5 V5 D2 V4 D2 3 0.60 18 19 -1
DALLA PRIA, Alessia
ITA
6 D1 D2 V4 V5 V5 3 0.60 17 19 -2
Referee(s):
NEDER, Uwe
GER
Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
HARVIE, Eleanor
GBR
1 V5 D2 V5 V5 D1 3 0.60 18 20 -2
GENTILI, Lucrezia
ITA
2 D4 D4 D4 V5 D2 1 0.20 19 24 -5
LEVIN, Charlotte
SWE
3 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.80 22 17 +5
KIM, JEE SU
GBR
4 D3 V5 D4 D4 D2 1 0.20 18 24 -6
KIY, Patricia
GBR
5 D3 D4 V5 V5 D2 2 0.40 19 21 -2
TURLEY, Alix
GBR
6 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 12 +10
Referee(s):
FISCHER, Maike
GER
Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
ONIYE, Margarette
GBR
1 D1 D1 V5 D2 D1 1 0.20 10 24 -14
THOULESS, Helen
GBR
2 V5 D4 V5 D0 D2 2 0.40 16 17 -1
SMITH, Katrina
GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14
GEROUDET, Justine
SUI
4 D4 D3 D3 V5 D2 1 0.20 17 23 -6
RAHARDJA, Rania
SIN
5 V5 V5 D1 D3 V5 3 0.60 19 15 +4
GOTTI, Eugenia
ITA
6 V5 V3 D2 V5 D3 3 0.60 18 15 +3
Referee(s):
VER, BAS
NED


Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 SMITH, Katrina GBR  1.00  25  11  +14  Advanced
2 TURLEY, Alix GBR  0.80  22  12  +10  Advanced
3 LEVIN, Charlotte SWE  0.80  22  17  +5  Advanced
4 TUCCI, Ludovica ITA  0.60  21  12  +9  Advanced
5 NICKERSON, Caroline GBR  0.60  19  14  +5  Advanced
6 RAHARDJA, Rania SIN  0.60  19  15  +4  Advanced
7 GOTTI, Eugenia ITA  0.60  18  15  +3  Advanced
8 NESBITT, Hannah GBR  0.60  18  19  -1  Advanced
9 HARVIE, Eleanor GBR  0.60  18  20  -2  Advanced
10 DALLA PRIA, Alessia ITA  0.60  17  19  -2  Advanced
11 THOULESS, Helen GBR  0.40  16  17  -1  Advanced
12 KIY, Patricia GBR  0.40  19  21  -2  Advanced
13 WAKEFIELD, Rebecca GBR  0.40  16  20  -4  Advanced
14 GENTILI, Lucrezia ITA  0.20  19  24  -5  Advanced
15 KIM, JEE SU GBR  0.20  18  24  -6  Advanced
16 GEROUDET, Justine SUI  0.20  17  23  -6  Advanced
17 CARTER, Rachel GBR  0.20  16  23  -7  Advanced
18 ONIYE, Margarette GBR  0.20  10  24  -14  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) SMITH, Katrina 
GBR  (1) SMITH, Katrina 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) SMITH, Katrina 
(17) CARTER, Rachel    15 - 11 
GBR  (16) GEROUDET, Justine   
(16) GEROUDET, Justine  15 - 6   
SUI    (1) SMITH, Katrina 
(9) HARVIE, Eleanor    15 - 8 
GBR  (9) HARVIE, Eleanor     
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) NESBITT, Hannah   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 12   
  (8) NESBITT, Hannah   
(8) NESBITT, Hannah     
GBR    (4) TUCCI, Ludovica 
(5) NICKERSON, Caroline    9 - 8 
GBR  (5) NICKERSON, Caroline     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) NICKERSON, Caroline     
(21) -BYE-    15 - 13     
  (12) KIY, Patricia       
(12) KIY, Patricia         
GBR    (4) TUCCI, Ludovica   
(13) WAKEFIELD, Rebecca    15 - 12   
GBR  (13) WAKEFIELD, Rebecca     
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) TUCCI, Ludovica   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 12   
  (4) TUCCI, Ludovica   
(4) TUCCI, Ludovica     
ITA    (4) TUCCI, Ludovica 
(3) LEVIN, Charlotte    15 - 10 
SWE  (3) LEVIN, Charlotte     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) LEVIN, Charlotte     
(19) -BYE-    15 - 8     
  (14) GENTILI, Lucrezia       
(14) GENTILI, Lucrezia         
ITA    (6) RAHARDJA, Rania     
(11) THOULESS, Helen    15 - 7     
GBR  (11) THOULESS, Helen         
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) RAHARDJA, Rania       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 8       
  (6) RAHARDJA, Rania       
(6) RAHARDJA, Rania         
SIN    (6) RAHARDJA, Rania   
(7) GOTTI, Eugenia    15 - 6   
ITA  (7) GOTTI, Eugenia     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) GOTTI, Eugenia     
(23) -BYE-    15 - 5     
  (10) DALLA PRIA, Alessia       
(10) DALLA PRIA, Alessia         
ITA    (7) GOTTI, Eugenia   
(15) KIM, JEE SU    13 - 7   
GBR  (18) ONIYE, Margarette     
(18) ONIYE, Margarette  15 - 11     
GBR    (2) TURLEY, Alix   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 7   
  (2) TURLEY, Alix   
(2) TURLEY, Alix     
GBR