FInal Results
Place Name Country Club NIF (78) BFA Licence
1 Samandi, Mohamed TUN National Team 12 (WR) TUN-
2 Bekkat, Thibaud FRA Paris TA 6 (INT) FRA-270750340591
3T Tofalides, Alexander GBR Salle Paul 6 GBR-56030
3T Santos, Gael POR Paris TA 6 (INT) FRA-
5 Peggs, Ben GBR ZFW 6 GBR-56216
6 Rosowsky, Husayn GBR Sussex House 3 GBR-46553
7 Gros, Xavier FRA Rueil Malmaison 6 (INT) FRA-
8 Barwell, Peter GBR ZFW 3 GBR-48430
9 Rai, Rajan GBR Newham Swords 0 GBR-56691
10 Lim, Alex CAN Salle Boston 3 GBR-98799 
11 Cook, Keith GBR Salle Holyrood 6 GBR-93338
12 Exeter, Tom GBR University of Leeds 1 GBR-48194
13 Alexander, David IRL Nottingham Cavs 6 GBR-90030
14 Abidogun, Kola GBR Salle Boston 3 GBR-31265
15 Abrahams, Matthew GBR ZFW 0 GBR-108527
16 Choi, Edward HKG Salle Boston 0 GBR-116991
17 Mollard, Christopher GBR Saxon 1 GBR-102598
18 Jordan, Peter GBR Salle Paul 0 GBR-99715
19 Jolley, Isaac GBR Chichester Fencing Club 0 GBR-111664
20 Standen, David GBR ZFW 1 GBR-94439
21 Feaster, John GBR Malvern 1 GBR-93140
22 Wild, Chris GBR Cardiff University 1 GBR-109539
23 Morris, Richard GBR Cambridge Uni FC 1 GBR-53788
24 Wilson, Alexander GBR U/A 0 GBR-94027
25 Stezaker, Benjamin GBR Salle Paul 0 GBR-104567
26 Stanbridge, Paul GBR Salle Holyrood 1 GBR-57596
27 Page, James GBR Newham Swords 1 GBR-105571
28 Watts, John GBR Crawley Sword 0 GBR-95784
29 Sadiq, Hussain GBR Academy 0 GBR-51100
30 Chew, Michael GBR Salle Paul 1 GBR-113572
31 Joy, James GBR Fencer’s Club 0 GBR-116053
32 Beardmore, Alexander GBR Fighting Fit 1 GBR-57564
33 Mnih, Andriy CAN U/A 0 GBR-113191
34 Durasinovic, Luka GBR Academy 0 GBR-110837
35 Difrancesco, Hugo GBR Academy 0 GBR-103001
36 Feaster, Daniel GBR Malvern 0 GBR-93141
37 Gillman, John GBR Salle Boston 0 GBR-122300
38 Valetti, Luca ITA Fencers Club London 0 GBR-117040
39 Abrahams, Paul GBR Lansdowne 0 GBR-112746
40 Lavin, Gerard IRL Salle Boston 1 GBR-124331
41 Powell, Matthew GBR Birmingham 1 GBR-48822
42 Xenos, Konstantinos GBR Fighting Fit 0 GBR-121608
43 Coates, Joshua GBR Huntingdonshire Fencing Club 0 GBR-51521
44 Feaster, Robert GBR Malvern 0 GBR-94934
45 Deering, Maximilian GBR Salle Boston 0 GBR-107201
46 Coates, Ian GBR Huntingdonshire Fencing Club 0 GBR-46105
47 Akey, Pat USA Academy 0 (INT) USA-