The London Open 2014 - Womens Foil

Westway Centre

 

 

Women's Foil 2014 - Final Rankings
 1   VAN ERVEN GARCIA   Saskia   COL   SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  15 World Ranking
 2   DUCARME   Florence   FRA   PARIS TA  6 Int
 3   CHART   Yvonne   GBR   TRURO  3  
 3   CLARKE   Ruth   GBR   EDINBURGH FC  6  
 5   DICKSON   Chloe   GBR   EDINBURGH FC  6  
 6   FARIS-CRESPO   Mathilda   FRA   ISSY  6 Int
 7   HANNAY   Georgia   GBR   BRISTOL FC  6  
 8   SEGALL   Emma-Tina   GBR   OXFORD UNI  3  
 9   JOUVE   Morgane  FRA   PARIS TA  6 Int
 10   SMITH   Katie   GBR   EDINBURGH FC  3  
 11   MCKENZIE   Lisa   GBR   EDINBURGH FC  6  
 12   HENNEBERG   Sophia   GER   UNI OF YORK     
 13   KWOK   Rachel   GBR   ACADEMY  3  
 14   HUGHES   Elaine   GBR   BGS  6  
 15   ENRIGHT   Irene   FIN   PARIS TA  3 Int
16  LEE   Christie   HKG   HKSFU  3 Int
17  DUXBURY   Victoria   GBR   BELFAST  1  
17  MCDERMOTT   Chiara   GBR   CRAWLEY SWORD  3  
19  BABAEVA   Seville   GBR   ESCRIME ACADEMY     
20  CLARKE   Jade   GBR   WELLINGTON SWORDS     
21  MIKHALEVA   Oxana   GBR   SALLE PAUL  1  
22  CSERNY   Erika   GBR   ST PAUL  1  
23  SEGALL   Grace   GBR   OXFORD UNI  1  
24  LEWANDOWSKA   Magdalena   GBR   CADS  1  
25  BEARDMORE   Kate   GBR   FIGHTING FIT     
26  LOPEZ   Sandra   COL   PARIS TA     
27  MEDHURST  Jessica   GBR   SALLE BOSTON     
28  CHURCH   Amy   GBR   LANSDOWNE  1  
29  TOWNSEND   Dawn   GBR   U/A     

 

> (W2) Tableau of 16

 

 VAN ERVEN GARCIA Saskia  COL
       VAN ERVEN GARCIA Saskia
16         
         VAN ERVEN GARCIA Saskia
 MCKENZIE Lisa  GBR       15/5
       HANNAY Georgia  
 HANNAY Georgia  GBR     15/11  
           VAN ERVEN GARCIA Saskia
 FARIS-CRESPO Mathilda  FRA         15/6
       FARIS-CRESPO Mathilda    
12   HENNEBERG Sophia  GBR     15/10    
         CHART Yvonne  
13   KWOK Rachel  GBR       13/10  
       CHART Yvonne    
 CHART Yvonne  GBR     15/6    
             VAN ERVEN GARCIA Saskia
 CLARKE Ruth  GBR           15/4
       CLARKE Ruth    
14   HUGHES Elaine  GBR     15/12    
         CLARKE Ruth  
11   SEGALL Emma-Tina  GBR       15/8  
       SEGALL Emma-Tina    
 JOUVE Morgane  FRA     15/10    
           DUCARME Florence
 SMITH Katie  GBR         15/12
       DUCARME Florence  
10   DUCARME Florence  FRA     15/10  
         DUCARME Florence
15   ENRIGHT Irene  FIN       15/13
       DICKSON Chloe
 DICKSON Chloe  GBR     15/8

 

Document Engarde - 30/07/2014 17:20:05

 

 

> (W2)  Ranking at the end of the poules

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   Hs   Group 
 1   VAN ERVEN GARCIA   Saskia   COL   SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM   4/4   13   20   qualifier 
 2   DICKSON   Chloe   GBR   EDINBURGH FC   3/4   8   18   qualifier 
 3   CLARKE   Ruth   GBR   EDINBURGH FC   3/4   8   17   qualifier 
 3   CHART   Yvonne   GBR   TRURO   3/4   8   17   qualifier 
 5   FARIS-CRESPO   Mathilda   FRA   ISSY   3/4   7   17   qualifier 
 6   JOUVE   Morgane   FRA   PARIS TA   3/4   4   19   qualifier 
 7   SMITH   Katie   GBR   EDINBURGH FC   3/4   4   18   qualifier 
 8   HANNAY   Georgia   GBR   BRISTOL FC   2/4   1   17   qualifier 
 9   MCKENZIE   Lisa   GBR   EDINBURGH FC   2/4   0   15   qualifier 
 10   DUCARME   Florence   FRA   PARIS TA   2/4   0   14   qualifier 
 11   SEGALL   Emma-Tina   GBR   OXFORD UNI   1/4   -8   9   qualifier 
 12   HENNEBERG   Sophia   GBR   UNI OF YORK   1/4   -9   7   qualifier 
 13   KWOK   Rachel   GBR   ACADEMY   0/4   -9   11   qualifier 
 14   HUGHES   Elaine   GBR   BGS   0/4   -12   8   qualifier 
 15   ENRIGHT   Irene   FIN   PARIS TA   0/4   -15   5   qualifier 

 

Document Engarde - 30/07/2014 17:20:24

> (W2)  Poules

 

Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
DICKSON Chloe GBR   V 3 V V 3/4 8 18
HUGHES Elaine GBR 1   2 4 1 0/4 -12 8
VAN ERVEN GARCIA Saskia COL V V   V V 4/4 13 20
DUCARME Florence FRA 2 V 2   V 2/4 0 14
HENNEBERG Sophia GBR 2 V 0 0   1/4 -9 7

 

Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
ENRIGHT Irene FIN   2 0 1 2 0/4 -15 5
SEGALL Emma-Tina GBR V   4 0 0 1/4 -8 9
CHART Yvonne GBR V V   V 2 3/4 8 17
FARIS-CRESPO Mathilda FRA V V 2   V 3/4 7 17
CLARKE Ruth GBR V V V3 4   3/4 8 17

 

Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
JOUVE Morgane FRA   V V 4 V 3/4 4 19
MCKENZIE Lisa GBR 3   V V 2 2/4 0 15
KWOK Rachel GBR 4 2   1 4 0/4 -9 11
SMITH Katie GBR V 3 V   V 3/4 4 18
HANNAY Georgia GBR 3 V V 4   2/4 1 17

 

Document Engarde - 30/07/2014 17:20:34

 

 

> (W1)  Tableau of 32

 

 HUGHES Elaine  GBR
       HUGHES Elaine
32         
         HUGHES Elaine
17   BABAEVA Seville  GBR       15/9
       BABAEVA Seville  
16   LEWANDOWSKA Magdalena  GBR     13/7  
           
 HENNEBERG Sophia  GER        
       HENNEBERG Sophia  
24   TOWNSEND Dawn  GBR     15/9  
         ENRIGHT Irene
25            15/9
       ENRIGHT Irene
 ENRIGHT Irene  FIN    
 
 CHART Yvonne  GBR
       CHART Yvonne
28         
         CHART Yvonne
21   MEDHURST Jessica  GBR       15/5
       LEE Christie  
12   LEE Christie  HKG    by abandonment  
           
13   MCDERMOTT Chiara  GBR        
       MCDERMOTT Chiara  
20   LOPEZ Sandra  COL     15/10  
         DUCARME Florence
29            15/5
       DUCARME Florence
 DUCARME Florence  FRA    
 
 MCKENZIE Lisa  GBR
       MCKENZIE Lisa
30         
         MCKENZIE Lisa
19   BEARDMORE Kate  GBR       15/5
       DUXBURY Victoria  
14   DUXBURY Victoria  GBR     15/13  
           
11   CSERNY Erika  GBR        
       MIKHALEVA Oxana  
22   MIKHALEVA Oxana  GBR     15/8  
         SMITH Katie
27            15/2
       SMITH Katie
 SMITH Katie  GBR    
 
 SEGALL Emma-Tina  GBR
       SEGALL Emma-Tina
26         
         SEGALL Emma-Tina
23   CHURCH Amy  GBR       15/11
       KWOK Rachel  
10   KWOK Rachel  GBR     15/6  
           
15   SEGALL Grace  GBR        
       CLARKE Jade  
18   CLARKE Jade  GBR     15/8  
         DICKSON Chloe
31            15/13
       DICKSON Chloe
 DICKSON Chloe  GBR    

 

Document Engarde - 30/07/2014 18:08:54

 

> (W1)  Ranking at the end of the poules

 

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   Hs   Group 
 1   DICKSON   Chloe   GBR   EDINBURGH FC   5/5   21   25   qualifier 
 1   HUGHES   Elaine   GBR   BGS   5/5   21   25   qualifier 
 3   MCKENZIE   Lisa   GBR   EDINBURGH FC   5/5   17   25   qualifier 
 4   DUCARME   Florence   FRA   PARIS TA   5/5   11   25   qualifier 
 5   CHART   Yvonne   GBR   TRURO   4/5   10   23   qualifier 
 6   SMITH   Katie   GBR   EDINBURGH FC   4/5   10   22   qualifier 
 7   SEGALL   Emma-Tina   GBR   OXFORD UNI   4/5   9   21   qualifier 
 8   ENRIGHT   Irene   FIN   PARIS TA   3/5   2   18   qualifier 
 9   KWOK   Rachel   GBR   ACADEMY   3/5   1   19   qualifier 
 9   HENNEBERG   Sophia   GER   UNI OF YORK   3/5   1   19   qualifier 
 11   CSERNY   Erika   GBR   ST PAUL   3/5   -1   17   qualifier 
 12   LEE   Christie   HKG   HKSFU   2/5   1   17   qualifier 
 13   DUXBURY   Victoria   GBR   BELFAST   2/5   -3   18   qualifier 
 13   MCDERMOTT   Chiara   GBR   CRAWLEY SWORD   2/5   -3   18   qualifier 
 15   SEGALL   Grace   GBR   OXFORD UNI   2/5   -4   16   qualifier 
 16   LEWANDOWSKA   Magdalena   GBR   CADS   2/5   -4   14   qualifier 
 17   BABAEVA   Seville   GBR   ESCRIME ACADEMY   2/5   -5   16   qualifier 
 18   CLARKE   Jade   GBR   WELLINGTON SWORDS   1/5   -6   14   qualifier 
 19   BEARDMORE   Kate   GBR   FIGHTING FIT   1/5   -7   14   qualifier 
 20   LOPEZ   Sandra   COL   PARIS TA   1/5   -10   11   qualifier 
 21   MEDHURST   Jessica   GBR   SALLE BOSTON   1/5   -16   8   qualifier 
 22   MIKHALEVA   Oxana   GBR   SALLE PAUL   0/5   -14   11   qualifier 
 23   CHURCH   Amy   GBR   LANSDOWNE   0/5   -15   9   qualifier 
 24   TOWNSEND   Dawn   GBR   U/A   0/5   -16   8   qualifier 

 

Document Engarde - 30/07/2014 18:00:35

 

> (W1) Poules

 

Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
LEE Christie HKG   V 2 V 1 4 2/5 1 17
MCDERMOTT Chiara GBR 1   V V 3 4 2/5 -3 18
LEWANDOWSKA Magdalena GBR V3 3   V 1 2 2/5 -4 14
MIKHALEVA Oxana GBR 2 3 1   2 3 0/5 -14 11
SEGALL Emma-Tina GBR V V V V   1 4/5 9 21
DUCARME Florence FRA V V V V V   5/5 11 25

 

Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
KWOK Rachel GBR   V V 2 V 2 3/5 1 19
LOPEZ Sandra COL 3   V 0 0 3 1/5 -10 11
MEDHURST Jessica GBR 2 1   0 V 0 1/5 -16 8
HUGHES Elaine GBR V V V   V V 5/5 21 25
CLARKE Jade GBR 3 V 4 0   2 1/5 -6 14
SMITH Katie GBR V V V 2 V   4/5 10 22

 

Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
CSERNY Erika GBR   V 2 V4 1 V 3/5 -1 17
BEARDMORE Kate GBR 2   2 V 3 2 1/5 -7 14
MCKENZIE Lisa GBR V V   V V V 5/5 17 25
TOWNSEND Dawn GBR 3 1 0   0 4 0/5 -16 8
CHART Yvonne GBR V V 3 V   V 4/5 10 23
DUXBURY Victoria GBR 3 V 1 V 4   2/5 -3 18

 

Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
BABAEVA Seville GBR   V 3 2 V 1 2/5 -5 16
SEGALL Grace GBR 4   1 V V4 2 2/5 -4 16
HENNEBERG Sophia GER V V   4 V 0 3/5 1 19
ENRIGHT Irene FIN V 2 V   V 1 3/5 2 18
CHURCH Amy GBR 2 3 4 0   0 0/5 -15 9
DICKSON Chloe GBR V V V V V   5/5 21 25

 

Document Engarde - 30/07/2014 18:00:43