The London Open 2014 - Womens Epee

Westway Centre

 

> Final Ranking

Women's Epee 2014 - Final Rankings
1 COHEN Mary GBR BEAUVAIS 6  
2 RADFORD Amy GBR MALVERN 6  
3 SMITH Katrina GBR TRURO 6  
3 TUCCI Ludovica ITA ASD PARTENOPE 3 Int
5 CROOK Jayne GBR WINGERWORTH 3  
6 GUERRA Giulia ITA CIRCOLLO DELLA SPADA MANGIAROTTI 1 Int
7 BOTTOMS Lindsay GBR SALLE TEMPEST 6  
8 DALLA PRIA Alessia ITA MENEGHINA SCHERMA    
9 HARVIE Eleanor GBR CRAWLEY SWORDS    
10 TURLEY Alix GBR HEREFORD    
11 DE-SAINTE-CROIX Mhairi GBR WALLACE FA    
12 MASON Mariette GBR CADS    
13 THOULESS Helen USA STREATHAM    
14 TOWNSEND Sophie GBR HEREFORDSHIRE FC 1  
15 CASAGLIA Matilde ITA SALLE GADASKI    
16 REDDING Megan GBR CADS    
17 BONJEAN Cindy FRA ASPTT    
18 CHUNG Lin TWN HAVERSTOCK    
19 KIM Jee Su GBR U/A    
20 PAQUET Georgia BEL CHARLES-QUIN    
21 BOSMON Nathalie FRA ASPTT    
22 SMITH Margaret GBR WIMBLEDON    
 

 

> (W2) Tableau of 16

 CROOK Jayne  GBR
       CROOK Jayne
16         
         SMITH Katrina
 HARVIE Eleanor  GBR       15/10
       SMITH Katrina  
 SMITH Katrina  GBR     15/13  
           RADFORD Amy
 RADFORD Amy  GBR         15/10
       RADFORD Amy    
12   MASON Mariette  GBR     15/5    
         RADFORD Amy  
13   THOULESS Helen  USA       15/12  
       GUERRA Giulia    
 GUERRA Giulia  ITA     15/9    
             COHEN Mary
 COHEN Mary  GBR           15/10
       COHEN Mary    
14   TOWNSEND Sophie  GBR     14/7    
         COHEN Mary  
11   DE-SAINTE-CROIX Mhairi  GBR       15/11  
       BOTTOMS Lindsay    
 BOTTOMS Lindsay  GBR     15/7    
           COHEN Mary
 DALLA PRIA Alessia  ITA         15/13
       DALLA PRIA Alessia  
10   TURLEY Alix  GBR     15/11  
         TUCCI Ludovica
15            15/11
       TUCCI Ludovica
 TUCCI Ludovica  ITA    

 

Document Engarde - 30/07/2014 09:56:51

 

 

> (W2) Ranking at the end of the poules

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   Hs   Group 
 1   CROOK   Jayne   GBR   WINGERWORTH   6/6   10   24   qualifier 
 2   TUCCI   Ludovica   ITA   ASD PARTENOPE   5/6   10   28   qualifier 
 3   COHEN   Mary   GBR   BEAUVAIS   5/6   9   28   qualifier 
 4   GUERRA   Giulia   ITA   CIRCOLLO DELLA SPADA MANGIAROTTI   4/6   5   27   qualifier 
 5   RADFORD   Amy   GBR   MALVERN   4/6   3   24   qualifier 
 6   BOTTOMS   Lindsay   GBR   SALLE TEMPEST   3/6   4   23   qualifier 
 7   DALLA PRIA   Alessia   ITA   MENEGHINA SCHERMA   3/6   3   24   qualifier 
 8   SMITH   Katrina   GBR   TRURO   2/6   1   24   qualifier 
 9   HARVIE   Eleanor   GBR   CRAWLEY SWORDS   2/6   -3   21   qualifier 
 10   TURLEY   Alix   GBR   HEREFORD   2/6   -3   19   qualifier 
 11   DE-SAINTE-CROIX   Mhairi   GBR   WALLACE FA   2/6   -8   15   qualifier 
 12   MARIETTE   Mason   GBR   CADS   2/6   -10   16   qualifier 
 13   THOULESS   Helen   USA   STREATHAM   1/6   -9   13   qualifier 
 14   TOWNSEND   Sophie   GBR   HEREFORDSHIRE FC   1/6   -12   14   qualifier 

 

Document Engarde - 30/07/2014 10:00:18

> (W2) Poules

 

Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
TUCCI Ludovica ITA   V V 3 V V V 5/6 10 28
SMITH Katrina GBR 4   V 3 V 4 3 2/6 1 24
THOULESS Helen USA 2 2   1 V 0 3 1/6 -9 13
CROOK Jayne GBR V V4 V2   V V3 V 6/6 10 24
TOWNSEND Sophie GBR 2 2 1 2   V 2 1/6 -12 14
TURLEY Alix GBR 3 V V 2 1   3 2/6 -3 19
RADFORD Amy GBR 2 V V4 3 V V   4/6 3 24

 

Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
HARVIE Eleanor GBR   1 3 V 3 V 4 2/6 -3 21
DE-SAINTE-CROIX Mhairi GBR V3   V 3 2 2 0 2/6 -8 15
COHEN Mary GBR V 3   V V V V 5/6 9 28
MARIETTE Mason GBR 2 V 1   V 1 2 2/6 -10 16
GUERRA Giulia ITA V V 4 3   V V 4/6 5 27
BOTTOMS Lindsay GBR 4 V4 2 V 3   V 3/6 4 23
DALLA PRIA Alessia ITA V V 4 V 4 1   3/6 3 24

 

Document Engarde - 30/07/2014 10:00:32

> (W1) Tableau of 32

 

 BOTTOMS Lindsay  GBR
       BOTTOMS Lindsay
32         
         BOTTOMS Lindsay
17   BOSMON Nathalie  FRA       15/10
       BOSMON Nathalie  
16   SMITH Margaret  GBR     15/6  
           
 DE-SAINTE-CROIX Mhairi  GBR        
       DE-SAINTE-CROIX Mhairi  
24           
         DE-SAINTE-CROIX Mhairi
25            15/14
       HARVIE Eleanor
 HARVIE Eleanor  GBR    
 
 DALLA PRIA Alessia  ITA
       DALLA PRIA Alessia
28         
         DALLA PRIA Alessia
21            15/10
       BONJEAN Cindy  
12   BONJEAN Cindy  FRA      
           
13   CHUNG Lin  TWN        
       CHUNG Lin  
20           
         CROOK Jayne
29            15/6
       CROOK Jayne
 CROOK Jayne  GBR    
 
 TURLEY Alix  GBR
       TURLEY Alix
30         
         TURLEY Alix
19            15/3
       KIM Jee Su  
14   KIM Jee Su  GBR      
           
11   CASAGLIA Matilde  ITA        
       CASAGLIA Matilde  
22           
         CASAGLIA Matilde
27            15/5
       REDDING Megan
 REDDING Megan  GBR    
 
 THOULESS Helen  USA
       THOULESS Helen
26         
         TOWNSEND Sophie
23            13/12
       TOWNSEND Sophie  
10   TOWNSEND Sophie  GBR      
           
15   PAQUET Georgia  BEL        
       PAQUET Georgia  
18           
         MASON Mariette
31            15/7
       MASON Mariette
 MASON Mariette  GBR    

 

Document Engarde - 30/07/2014 12:13:34

>  (W1) Ranking at the end of the poules

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   Hs   Group 
 1   BOTTOMS   Lindsay   GBR   SALLE TEMPEST   4/5   10   21   qualifier 
 2   MASON   Mariette   GBR   CADS   4/5   8   24   qualifier 
 3   TURLEY   Alix   GBR   HEREFORD   4/5   8   22   qualifier 
 4   CROOK   Jayne   GBR   WINGERWORTH   4/5   6   24   qualifier 
 5   DALLA PRIA   Alessia   ITA   MENEGHINA SCHERMA   3/4   5   17   qualifier 
 6   REDDING   Megan   GBR   CADS   3/4   4   17   qualifier 
 7   THOULESS   Helen   USA   STREATHAM   3/5   4   19   qualifier 
 8   HARVIE   Eleanor   GBR   CRAWLEY SWORDS   3/5   -3   19   qualifier 
 9   DE-SAINTE-CROIX   Mhairi   GBR   WALLACE FA   2/4   0   14   qualifier 
 10   TOWNSEND   Sophie   GBR   HEREFORDSHIRE FC   2/4   0   12   qualifier 
 11   CASAGLIA   Matilde   ITA   SALLE GADASKI   2/5   4   21   qualifier 
 12   BONJEAN   Cindy   FRA   ASPTT   2/5   -2   17   qualifier 
 13   CHUNG   Lin   TWN   HAVERSTOCK   2/5   -3   18   qualifier 
 14   KIM   Jee Su   GBR   U/A   1/5   -6   14   qualifier 
 15   PAQUET   Georgia   BEL   CHARLES-QUIN   1/5   -14   8   qualifier 
 16   SMITH   Margaret   GBR   WIMBLEDON   0/4   -9   11   qualifier 
 17   BOSMON   Nathalie   FRA   ASPTT   0/5   -12   13   qualifier 

 

Document Engarde - 30/07/2014 12:15:10

 

 

 

>  (W1) Poules, round no 1

 

Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
KIM Jee Su GBR   2 1 2 4 V 1/5 -6 14
TURLEY Alix GBR V   V V 2 V 4/5 8 22
BOTTOMS Lindsay GBR V 1   V V V 4/5 10 21
THOULESS Helen USA V 4 2   V3 V 3/5 4 19
BONJEAN Cindy FRA V V 3 2   2 2/5 -2 17
PAQUET Georgia BEL 0 2 0 1 V   1/5 -14 8

 

Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
HARVIE Eleanor GBR   V 2 V V 2 3/5 -3 19
CROOK Jayne GBR 4   V V V V 4/5 6 24
MASON Mariette GBR V 4   V V V 4/5 8 24
CASAGLIA Matilde ITA 4 4 3   V V 2/5 4 21
BOSMON Nathalie FRA 4 2 3 0   4 0/5 -12 13
CHUNG Lin TWN V 3 3 2 V   2/5 -3 18

 

Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
DALLA PRIA Alessia ITA   V3 4 V V 3/4 5 17
TOWNSEND Sophie GBR 2   V2 V 3 2/4 0 12
DE-SAINTE-CROIX Mhairi GBR V 1   V 3 2/4 0 14
SMITH Margaret GBR 3 3 3   2 0/4 -9 11
REDDING Megan GBR 2 V V V   3/4 4 17

 

Document Engarde - 30/07/2014 12:16:47