London Open - Westway Centre - 2014

 

 

Women's Epee 2014 - Overall Rankings
1 COHEN Mary GBR BEAUVAIS 6  
2 RADFORD Amy GBR MALVERN 6  
3 SMITH Katrina GBR TRURO 6  
3 TUCCI Ludovica ITA ASD PARTENOPE 3 Int
5 CROOK Jayne GBR WINGERWORTH 3  
6 GUERRA Giulia ITA CIRCOLLO DELLA SPADA MANGIAROTTI 1 Int
7 BOTTOMS Lindsay GBR SALLE TEMPEST 6  
8 DALLA PRIA Alessia ITA MENEGHINA SCHERMA    
9 HARVIE Eleanor GBR CRAWLEY SWORDS    
10 TURLEY Alix GBR HEREFORD    
11 DE-SAINTE-CROIX Mhairi GBR WALLACE FA    
12 MASON Mariette GBR CADS    
13 THOULESS Helen USA STREATHAM    
14 TOWNSEND Sophie GBR HEREFORDSHIRE FC 1  
15 CASAGLIA Matilde ITA SALLE GADASKI    
16 REDDING Megan GBR CADS    
17 BONJEAN Cindy FRA ASPTT    
18 CHUNG Lin TWN HAVERSTOCK    
19 KIM Jee Su GBR U/A    
20 PAQUET Georgia BEL CHARLES-QUIN    
21 BOSMON Nathalie FRA ASPTT    
22 SMITH Margaret GBR WIMBLEDON    
Women's Foil 2014 - Overall Rankings
 1   VAN ERVEN GARCIA   Saskia   COL   SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  15 World Ranking
 2   DUCARME   Florence   FRA   PARIS TA  6 Int
 3   CHART   Yvonne   GBR   TRURO  3  
 3   CLARKE   Ruth   GBR   EDINBURGH FC  6  
 5   DICKSON   Chloe   GBR   EDINBURGH FC  6  
 6   FARIS-CRESPO   Mathilda   FRA   ISSY  6 Int
 7   HANNAY   Georgia   GBR   BRISTOL FC  6  
 8   SEGALL   Emma-Tina   GBR   OXFORD UNI  3  
 9   JOUVE   Morgane  FRA   PARIS TA  6 Int
 10   SMITH   Katie   GBR   EDINBURGH FC  3  
 11   MCKENZIE   Lisa   GBR   EDINBURGH FC  6  
 12   HENNEBERG   Sophia   GER   UNI OF YORK     
 13   KWOK   Rachel   GBR   ACADEMY  3  
 14   HUGHES   Elaine   GBR   BGS  6  
 15   ENRIGHT   Irene   FIN   PARIS TA  3 Int
16  LEE   Christie   HKG   HKSFU  3 Int
17  DUXBURY   Victoria   GBR   BELFAST  1  
17  MCDERMOTT   Chiara   GBR   CRAWLEY SWORD  3  
19  BABAEVA   Seville   GBR   ESCRIME ACADEMY     
20  CLARKE   Jade   GBR   WELLINGTON SWORDS     
21  MIKHALEVA   Oxana   GBR   SALLE PAUL  1  
22  CSERNY   Erika   GBR   ST PAUL  1  
23  SEGALL   Grace   GBR   OXFORD UNI  1  
24  LEWANDOWSKA   Magdalena   GBR   CADS  1  
25  BEARDMORE   Kate   GBR   FIGHTING FIT     
26  LOPEZ   Sandra   COL   PARIS TA     
27  MEDHURST  Jessica   GBR   SALLE BOSTON     
28  CHURCH   Amy   GBR   LANSDOWNE  1  
29  TOWNSEND   Dawn   GBR   U/A     
Women's Sabre 2014 - Overall Rankings
 1  HENDRA Katie GBR TRURO 1  
 2  PLEASANT Bridget GBR UNIVERSITY OF ABERDEEN 6  
 3  NG Elizabeth GBR UNIVERSITY OF SURREY 3  
 3  SOSNOWSKA Izabela GBR WELLINGTON SWORDS 3  
 5  GLADDISH Laura GBR MX FENCING 3  
 6  ZINI Aline FRA NOISY LE GRAND    
 7  ZINI Sylvie FRA NOISY LE GRAND    
 8  BHATIA Shilpi GBR NLSC    
Men's Epee 2014 - Overall Rankings
1 VERWIJLEN Bas NED SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 15 World Ranking
2 PERRY Nick GBR HAVERSTOCK 6  
3 SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul GBR BRIXTON 3  
3 SZWALBE Rafal POL LEGIA WARSAW 3  
5 BOLLATI Federico ITA ASD PICCOLO TEATRO MILAN 6 Int
6 BOMBRINI Andrea ITA HAVERSTOCK 1  
7 BERTOLAZZI Massimiliano ITA CIRCOLO DELLA SPADA MANGIAROTTI 6 Int
8 HENDERSON Matt GBR EDINBURGH FC 6  
9 ALLEN Greg GBR HAVERSTOCK 3  
10 HARRIS James GBR TEAM MELIA 6  
11 THOMAS Gareth GBR TIGER SWORDS 6  
12 OOSTHOF Collin NED ROBBSCHERMEN 3 Int
13 MAYNARD Calum GBR EGHAM 1  
14 HARDING Tim GBR REDHILL    
15 MILLER Will GBR U/A    
16 HOFFMAN Tom GBR DINGWALL FENCING CLUB 1  
17 KJELLEVOLD Patrick NOR DURHAM UNIVERSITY    
18 LENOIR Alexandre FRA ASPTT    
19 HAY Chris GBR WELLINGTON SWORDS 3  
20 AVIS Anthony GBR DURHAM UNIVERSITY    
21 STROUD Edward GBR DURHAM UNIVERSITY 1  
22 RUSEL Rosislav BUL BRIXTON    
23 SCHNEIDER Benjamin GBR ABINGDON    
24 WEST Howard GBR LTFC 1  
25 BRYAN Wayne GBR CADS 1  
26 DEBURGH Etienne GBR SALLE GADASKI    
27 JORDAN Owen GBR TOUCHE FENCING CLUB    
28 GRAVES-SMITH Geoffrey CAN ASPTT    
29 VERYZER Hugo GBR LANSDOWNE    
30 RICHARDSON Mark GBR WIMBLEDON    
31 RUSSELL James GBR SURREY SWORDS    
32 MAKATSORIS Harris GRE HAVERSTOCK    
33 NASIF Kareem GBR SALLE GADASKI    
34 KERNOHAN Hugh GBR HAVERSTOCK    
35 SOMMER Benjamin GER LANSDOWNE    
36 AYANWALE Kola GBR BEXLEY    
37 SIMPSON Jamie IRL MALVERN    
38 SMITH Conor GBR BEXLEY    
39 BOULANT Renaud FRA PUC    
40 BEAUMONT Edward GBR READING FC    
41 LANGRIDGE Lee GBR GUILDFORD FC    
42 ARDEN Peter GBR KNIGHTSBRIDGE FC    
43 JACKSON Nicolas GBR UNIVERSITY OF SURREY    
Men's Foil 2014 - Overall Rankings
 1   GROS   Xavier   FRA   RUEIL MALMAISON  6 Int
 2   TOFALIDES   Alex   GBR   SALLE PAUL  6  
 3   LEUNG   Sing-Ho   HKG   HKSFU  6 Int
 3   SAMANDI   Mohamed   TUN   NATIONAL TEAM 15 World Ranking
 5   JEFFERIES   Edward   GBR   ZFW     
 6   COOK   Keith   GBR   SALLE HOLYROOD  6  
 7   PEGGS   Ben   GBR   SALLE PAUL  6  
 8   COLLINEAU   Virgile   FRA   ESCRIME PAYS D'AIX  6 Int
 9   ALEXANDER   David   IRL   NOTTINGHAM CAVS  6  
 10   GALICAN   Nicolas   FRA   CEP  6 Int
 11   BARTH   Jonathan   FRA   CEP  6 Int
 12   BARWELL   Peter   GBR   ZFW  3  
 13   CORLETT   Thomas   GBR   SALLE KISS  3  
 14   WATSON   Jack   GBR   AFFONDO  3  
 15   ABIDOGUN   Kola   GBR   SALLE BOSTON  6  
16  GARROUSTE   Alban   FRA   PARIS TA  6 Int
17  FEASTER   John   GBR   MALVERN     
18  ROSSI   Lorenzo   GBR   SALLE BOSTON  1  
19  ROBINSON   Daniel   GBR   HEREFORDSHIRE FC  3  
20  SANGUINO   Rodrigo   POR   AEJG  3 Int
21  ST JOHN   Charlie   GBR   ZFW  1  
22  DE ALMEIDA   Dominic   GBR   FIGHTING FIT     
23  SADIQ   Hussain   GBR   ACADEMY     
24  LAVIN   Gerard   GBR   SALLE BOSTON     
25  PAGE   James   GBR   NEWHAM SWORDS     
26  BEARDMORE   Alexander   GBR   FIGHTING FIT     
27  MACCHIAROLA   Alessandro   ITA   SALLE BOSTON  1  
28  MORRIS   Richard   GBR   CAMBRIDGE UNI FC  1  
29  MEDHURST   Michael   GBR   SALLE BOSTON     
30  BRODIE   Scott   GBR   SUSSEX HOUSE  1  
31  MOLLARD   Christopher   GBR   SAXON     
32  STANBRIDGE   Paul   GBR   SALLE HOLYROOD     
33  FEASTER   Daniel   GBR   MALVERN     
34  CHEW   Michael   GBR   SALLE PAUL  1  
35  HOLDER   Peter   GBR   UNATTACHED  1  
36  BEKKAT   Thibaud   FRA   PARIS TA     
37  ABRAHAMS   PAUL   GBR   LANSDOWNE    
38  ROBINSON   Alex   GBR   HEREFORDSHIRE FC  1  
39  WATTS   John   GBR   CRAWLEY SWORD     
40  STEZAKER   Benjamin   GBR   SALLE PAUL     
41  TOPP   Stephen   GBR   SALLE BOSTON     
42  SAUBER   Olivier   FRA   PARIS CEFC     
43  O'HARA   Oscar   GBR   CHICHESTER FC     
44  STANDEN   David   GBR   SUSSEX HOUSE  1  
45  WOOLLARD   Jonathan   GBR   HERIOT WATT UNI  1  
46  DIFRANCESCO   Hugo   GBR   ACADEMY     
47  JOY   James   GBR   SALLE BOSTON     
48  ALDERMAN   Shaun   GBR   SHETLAND FENCING CLUB     
49  DEERING   Maximilian   GBR   SALLE BOSTON     
50  GILMAN   John   GBR   SALLE BOSTON     
51  BHATT   Jay   USA   GEORGE PLATTS SWORDPLAY FA     
52  CAULFIELD   Tristan   GBR   SALLE BOSTON     
53  FEASTER   Robert   GBR   MALVERN     
54  LUK   Curtis   HKG   HKSFU     
55  XENOS   Konstantinos   GBR   FIGHTING FIT     
56  ABRAHAMS   Matthew   GBR   ZFW     
57  JUNG   Jimmy   GBR   ACADEMY     
58  GUILD   William   GBR   ACADEMY     
59  AKEY   Pat   GBR   ACADEMY     
60  ATIENZA   Alberto   GBR   ACADEMY     
61  MARAIS   Neil   GBR   ROOM ONE ON ONE     
62  BACHELARD-BAKAL   Alexander   GBR   ACADEMY     
Men'sĀ  SabreĀ  2014 - Overall Rankings
 1   AIYENURO   Soji   GBR   CAMDEN  6  
 2   MILLER   Curtis   GBR   CAMDEN 6  
 3   FOTHERBY   Will   GBR   OXFORD FC  1  
 3   POTTER   James   GBR   CAMDEN  3  
 5   SLANKARD   Kirk   GBR   CITY  6  
 6   CZINKOTA   Zsolt   HUN   WELLINGTON SWORDS  1  
 7   HUTCHINSON   Neil   GBR   COBRA SWORDS  3  
 8   FOTHERBY   James   GBR   OXFORD FC     
 9   DOWSE   Niall   GBR   MX FENCING  1  
 10   DONALD   Simon   GBR   BRENTWOOD  3  
 11   GANN   Henry   GBR   IMPERIAL  3  
 12   ROCKS   Stephen   GBR   SHETLAND FC  3  
 13   POTTER   Nathan   GBR   CAMDEN  1  
 14   VONDEE   Morgan   GBR   CITY     
 15   DOWSE   Kieran   GBR   MX FENCING     
 16   CAIL   Albert   GBR   CITY     
 17   DIFRANCESCO   Hugo   GBR   ACADEMY     
 18   BLACKHURST   Jonathan   GBR   ST PAULS FC     
 19   COMPTON   Michael   GBR   COTSWOLD     
 20   JUNG   Jimmy   GBR   ACADEMY