London Open 2014 - Men's Sabre

Westway Centre

 

> Final Ranking

Men's Sabre 2014 - Overall Rankings
 1   AIYENURO   Soji   GBR   CAMDEN  6  
 2   MILLER   Curtis   GBR   CAMDEN 6  
 3   FOTHERBY   Will   GBR   OXFORD FC  1  
 3   POTTER   James   GBR   CAMDEN  3  
 5   SLANKARD   Kirk   GBR   CITY  6  
 6   CZINKOTA   Zsolt   HUN   WELLINGTON SWORDS  1  
 7   HUTCHISON   Neil   GBR   COBRA SWORDS  3  
 8   FOTHERBY   James   GBR   OXFORD FC     
 9   DOWSE   Niall   GBR   MX FENCING  1  
 10   DONALD   Simon   GBR   BRENTWOOD  3  
 11   GANN   Henry   GBR   IMPERIAL  3  
 12   ROCKS   Stephen   GBR   SHETLAND FC  3  
 13   POTTER   Nathan   GBR   CAMDEN  1  
 14   VONDEE   Morgan   GBR   CITY     
 15   DOWSE   Kieran   GBR   MX FENCING     
 16   CAIL   Albert   GBR   CITY     
 17   DIFRANCESCO   Hugo   GBR   ACADEMY     
 18   BLACKHURST   Jonathan   GBR   ST PAULS FC     
 19   COMPTON   Michael   GBR   COTSWOLD     
 20   JUNG   Jimmy   GBR   ACADEMY     

Document Engarde - 30/07/2014 15:32:24

 

>   Tableau of 32

 

 POTTER James  GBR
       POTTER James
32         
         POTTER James
17   BLACKHURST Jonathan  GBR       15/6
       DOWSE Kieran  
16   DOWSE Kieran  GBR     15/5  
           POTTER James
 HUTCHISON Neil  GBR         15/14
       HUTCHISON Neil    
24             
         HUTCHISON Neil  
25            15/0  
       DONALD Simon    
 DONALD Simon  GBR        
             MILLER Curtis
 SLANKARD Kirk  GBR           15/11
       SLANKARD Kirk      
28               
         SLANKARD Kirk    
21            15/9    
       ROCKS Stephen      
12   ROCKS Stephen  GBR          
           MILLER Curtis  
13   POTTER Nathan  GBR         15/9  
       POTTER Nathan      
20   JUNG Jimmy  GBR     15/10      
         MILLER Curtis    
29            15/7    
       MILLER Curtis      
 MILLER Curtis  GBR          
               AIYENURO Soji
 FOTHERBY Will  GBR             15/8
       FOTHERBY Will      
30               
         FOTHERBY Will    
19   COMPTON Michael  GBR       15/14    
       VONDEE Morgan      
14   VONDEE Morgan  GBR     15/4      
           FOTHERBY Will  
11   FOTHERBY James  GBR         15/11  
       FOTHERBY James      
22               
         FOTHERBY James    
27            15/8    
       DOWSE Niall      
 DOWSE Niall  GBR          
             AIYENURO Soji
 CZINKOTA Zsolt  HUN           15/14
       CZINKOTA Zsolt    
26             
         CZINKOTA Zsolt  
23            15/14  
       GANN Henry    
10   GANN Henry  GBR        
           AIYENURO Soji
15   DIFRANCESCO Hugo  GBR         15/11
       CAIL Albert  
18   CAIL Albert  GBR     15/7  
         AIYENURO Soji
31            15/2
       AIYENURO Soji
 AIYENURO Soji  GBR    

 

Document Engarde - 30/07/2014 15:32:54

> MS Ranking at the end of the poules

 

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   Hs   Group 
 1   POTTER   James   GBR   CAMDEN   6/6   20   30   qualifier 
 2   AIYENURO   Soji   GBR   CAMDEN   6/6   11   30   qualifier 
 3   FOTHERBY   Will   GBR   OXFORD FC   5/6   14   28   qualifier 
 4   MILLER   Curtis   GBR   CAMDEN FC   4/5   7   21   qualifier 
 5   SLANKARD   Kirk   GBR   CITY   4/6   13   26   qualifier 
 6   DOWSE   Niall   GBR   MX FENCING   4/6   10   28   qualifier 
 7   CZINKOTA   Zsolt   HUN   WELLINGTON SWORDS   4/6   7   25   qualifier 
 8   DONALD   Simon   GBR   BRENTWOOD   4/6   7   24   qualifier 
 9   HUTCHISON   Neil   GBR   COBRA SWORDS   3/5   10   22   qualifier 
 10   GANN   Henry   GBR   IMPERIAL   3/5   5   19   qualifier 
 11   FOTHERBY   James   GBR   OXFORD FC   3/5   1   18   qualifier 
 12   ROCKS   Stephen   GBR   SHETLAND FC   3/6   5   24   qualifier 
 13   POTTER   Nathan   GBR   CAMDEN   2/5   -6   14   qualifier 
 14   VONDEE   Morgan   GBR   CITY   2/6   -5   20   qualifier 
 15   DIFRANCESCO   Hugo   GBR   ACADEMY   2/6   -7   16   qualifier 
 16   DOWSE   Kieran   GBR   MX FENCING   1/6   -8   17   qualifier 
 17   BLACKHURST   Jonathan   GBR   ST PAULS FC   1/6   -22   7   qualifier 
 18   CAIL   Albert   GBR   CITY   0/5   -17   8   qualifier 
 19   COMPTON   Michael   GBR   COTSWOLD   0/6   -21   9   qualifier 
 20   JUNG   Jimmy   GBR   ACADEMY   0/6   -24   6   qualifier 

 

Document Engarde - 30/07/2014 15:32:24

 

>  Poules

 

Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
SLANKARD Kirk GBR   V 2 V V 4 V 4/6 13 26
DONALD Simon GBR 1   3 V V V V 4/6 7 24
POTTER James GBR V V   V V V V 6/6 20 30
DIFRANCESCO Hugo GBR 0 2 1   V 3 V 2/6 -7 16
BLACKHURST Jonathan GBR 0 0 0 1   1 V 1/6 -22 7
DOWSE Niall GBR V 4 4 V V   V 4/6 10 28
COMPTON Michael GBR 2 1 0 2 4 0   0/6 -21 9

 

Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
VONDEE Morgan GBR   4 V 3 V 1 2 2/6 -5 20
AIYENURO Soji GBR V   V V V V V 6/6 11 30
JUNG Jimmy GBR 2 2   0 0 1 1 0/6 -24 6
FOTHERBY Will GBR V 3 V   V V V 5/6 14 28
DOWSE Kieran GBR 3 3 V 2   3 1 1/6 -8 17
CZINKOTA Zsolt HUN V 4 V 1 V   V 4/6 7 25
ROCKS Stephen GBR V 3 V 3 V 3   3/6 5 24

 

Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
CAIL Albert GBR   1 2 4 1 0 0/5 -17 8
GANN Henry GBR V   V 3 V 1 3/5 5 19
MILLER Curtis GBR V 1   V V V 4/5 7 21
FOTHERBY James GBR V V 2   V 1 3/5 1 18
POTTER Nathan GBR V 2 2 0   V 2/5 -6 14
HUTCHISON Neil GBR V V 3 V 4   3/5 10 22

 

Document Engarde - 30/07/2014 15:31:58