London Open 2014 - Mens Epee

Westway Centre

 

 

Men's Epee 2014 - Final Rankings
1 VERWIJLEN Bas NED SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 15 World Ranking
2 PERRY Nick GBR HAVERSTOCK 6  
3 SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul GBR BRIXTON 3  
3 SZWALBE Rafal POL LEGIA WARSAW 3  
5 BOLLATI Federico ITA ASD PICCOLO TEATRO MILAN 6 Int
6 BOMBRINI Andrea ITA HAVERSTOCK 1  
7 BERTOLAZZI Massimiliano ITA CIRCOLO DELLA SPADA MANGIAROTTI 6 Int
8 HENDERSON Matt GBR EDINBURGH FC 6  
9 ALLEN Greg GBR HAVERSTOCK 3  
10 HARRIS James GBR TEAM MELIA 6  
11 THOMAS Gareth GBR TIGER SWORDS 6  
12 OOSTHOF Collin NED ROBBSCHERMEN 3 Int
13 MAYNARD Calum GBR EGHAM 1  
14 HARDING Tim GBR REDHILL    
15 MILLER Will GBR EASTBOURNE    
16 HOFFMANN Tom GBR DINGWALL FENCING CLUB 1  
17 KJELLEVOLD Patrick NOR DURHAM UNIVERSITY    
18 LENOIR Alexandre FRA ASPTT    
19 HAY Chris GBR WELLINGTON SWORDS 3  
20 AVIS Anthony GBR DURHAM UNIVERSITY    
21 STROUD Edward GBR DURHAM UNIVERSITY 1  
22 RUSEL Rosislav BUL BRIXTON    
23 SCHNEIDER Benjamin GBR ABINGDON    
24 WEST Howard GBR LTFC 1  
25 BRYAN Wayne GBR CADS 1  
26 DEBURGH Etienne GBR SALLE GADASKI    
27 JORDAN Owen GBR TOUCHE FENCING CLUB    
28 GRAVES-SMITH Geoffrey CAN ASPTT    
29 VERYZER Hugo GBR LANSDOWNE    
30 RICHARDSON Mark GBR WIMBLEDON    
31 RUSSELL James GBR SURREY SWORDS    
32 MAKATSORIS Harris GRE HAVERSTOCK    
33 NASIF Kareem GBR SALLE GADASKI    
34 KERNOHAN Hugh GBR HAVERSTOCK    
35 SOMMER Benjamin GER LANSDOWNE    
36 AYANWALE Kola GBR BEXLEY    
37 SIMPSON Jamie IRL MALVERN    
38 SMITH Conor GBR BEXLEY    
39 BOULANT Renaud FRA PUC    
40 BEAUMONT Edward GBR READING FC    
41 LANGRIDGE Lee GBR GUILDFORD FC    
42 ARDEN Peter GBR KNIGHTSBRIDGE FC    
43 JACKSON Nicolas GBR UNIVERSITY OF SURREY    

 

> (W2) Tableau of 16

 

 VERWIJLEN Bas  NED
       VERWIJLEN Bas
16         
         VERWIJLEN Bas
 HENDERSON Matt  GBR       15/5
       HENDERSON Matt  
 HARRIS James  GBR     15/8  
           VERWIJLEN Bas
 ALLEN Greg  GBR         15/9
       SZWALBE Rafal    
12   SZWALBE Rafal  POL     15/12    
         SZWALBE Rafal  
13   MAYNARD Calum  GBR       14/11  
       BOMBRINI Andrea    
 BOMBRINI Andrea  ITA     15/6    
             VERWIJLEN Bas
 BOLLATI Federico  ITA           15/8
       BOLLATI Federico    
14   HARDING Tim  GBR     15/9    
         PERRY Nick  
11   OOSTHOF Collin  NED       15/14  
       PERRY Nick    
 PERRY Nick  GBR     15/12    
           PERRY Nick
 BERTOLAZZI Massimiliano  ITA         15/12
       BERTOLAZZI Massimiliano  
10   THOMAS Gareth  GBR     15/9  
         SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul
15   MILLER Will  GBR       15/12
       SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul
 SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul  GBR     15/6

 

Document Engarde - 30/07/2014 20:04:02

 

> (W2) Ranking at the end of the poules

 

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   Hs   Group 
 1   VERWIJLEN   Bas   NED   SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH   4/4   15   20   qualifier 
 2   SANCHEZ-LETHEM   Paul   GBR   BRIXTON   4/4   9   20   qualifier 
 3   BOLLATI   Federico   ITA   ASD PICCOLO TEATRO MILAN   4/4   6   20   qualifier 
 4   BOMBRINI   Andrea   ITA   HAVERSTOCK   3/4   4   16   qualifier 
 4   ALLEN   Greg   GBR   HAVERSTOCK   3/4   4   16   qualifier 
 6   BERTOLAZZI   Massimiliano   ITA   CIRCOLO DELLA SPADA MANGIAROTTI   2/4   3   18   qualifier 
 6   PERRY   Nick   GBR   HAVERSTOCK   2/4   3   18   qualifier 
 8   HARRIS   James   GBR   TEAM MELIA   2/4   1   16   qualifier 
 9   HENDERSON   Matt   GBR   EDINBURGH FC   2/4   -1   17   qualifier 
 10   THOMAS   Gareth   GBR   TIGER SWORDS   1/4   -2   16   qualifier 
 11   OOSTHOF   Collin   NED   ROBBSCHERMEN   1/4   -3   15   qualifier 
 12   SZWALBE   Rafal   POL   LEGIA WARSAW   1/4   -6   11   qualifier 
 13   MAYNARD   Calum   GBR   EGHAM   1/4   -11   8   qualifier 
 14   HARDING   Tim   GBR   REDHILL   0/4   -8   8   qualifier 
 15   MILLER   Will   GBR   EASTBOURNE   0/4   -14   6   qualifier 

 

Document Engarde - 30/07/2014 20:04:48

 

> (W2) Poules, round no 1

 

Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
MAYNARD Calum GBR   V 1 0 2 1/4 -11 8
THOMAS Gareth GBR 4   3 4 V 1/4 -2 16
BOMBRINI Andrea ITA V V   1 V 3/4 4 16
VERWIJLEN Bas NED V V V   V 4/4 15 20
SZWALBE Rafal POL V 3 3 0   1/4 -6 11

 

Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
BERTOLAZZI Massimiliano ITA   4 V V 4 2/4 3 18
HENDERSON Matt GBR V   V 4 3 2/4 -1 17
MILLER Will GBR 1 4   1 0 0/4 -14 6
PERRY Nick GBR 4 V V   4 2/4 3 18
SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul GBR V V V V   4/4 9 20

 

Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
OOSTHOF Collin NED   4 4 V 2 1/4 -3 15
BOLLATI Federico ITA V   V V V 4/4 6 20
ALLEN Greg GBR V 4   V2 V 3/4 4 16
HARDING Tim GBR 3 2 0   3 0/4 -8 8
HARRIS James GBR V 4 3 V4   2/4 1 16

 

Document Engarde - 30/07/2014 20:04:54

 

 

> (W1) Tableau of 64

 

 HOFFMANN Tom  GBR
       HOFFMANN Tom
64         
         HOFFMANN Tom
33   ARDEN Peter  GBR       15/6
       SMITH Conor  
32   SMITH Conor  GBR     15/8  
           HARDING Tim
17   DEBURGH Etienne  GBR         15/12
       DEBURGH Etienne    
48             
         HARDING Tim  
49            15/10  
       HARDING Tim    
16   HARDING Tim  GBR        
             
 ALLEN Greg  GBR          
       ALLEN Greg    
56             
         ALLEN Greg  
41            15/2  
       NASIF Kareem    
24   NASIF Kareem  GBR        
           ALLEN Greg
25   KERNOHAN Hugh  GBR         15/11
       KERNOHAN Hugh  
40           
         HAY Chris
57            15/14
       HAY Chris
 HAY Chris  GBR    
 
 BRYAN Wayne  GBR
       BRYAN Wayne
60         
         MILLER Will
37            15/13
       MILLER Will  
28   MILLER Will  GBR      
           MILLER Will
21   RICHARDSON Mark  GBR         15/14
       RICHARDSON Mark    
44             
         STROUD Edward  
53            15/13  
       STROUD Edward    
12   STROUD Edward  GBR        
             
13   BOMBRINI Andrea  GBR          
       BOMBRINI Andrea    
52             
         BOMBRINI Andrea  
45            15/6  
       VERYZER Hugo    
20   VERYZER Hugo  GBR        
           BOMBRINI Andrea
29   BEAUMONT Edward  GBR         15/9
       SCHNEIDER Benjamin  
36   SCHNEIDER Benjamin  GBR     15/14  
         SCHNEIDER Benjamin
61            15/8
       WEST Howard
 WEST Howard  GBR    
 
 KJELLEVOLD Patrick  NOR
       KJELLEVOLD Patrick
62         
         KJELLEVOLD Patrick
35   JACKSON Nicolas  GBR       15/11
       SIMPSON Jamie  
30   SIMPSON Jamie  IRL     15/9  
           HENDERSON Matt
19   GEOFFREY Graves-Smith  CAN         15/10
       GEOFFREY Graves-Smith    
46             
         HENDERSON Matt  
51            15/10  
       HENDERSON Matt    
14   HENDERSON Matt  GBR        
             
11   AVIS Anthony  GBR          
       AVIS Anthony    
54             
         AVIS Anthony  
43            15/13  
       RUSSELL James    
22   RUSSELL James  GBR        
           SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul
27   AYANWALE Kola  GBR         15/14
       AYANWALE Kola  
38           
         SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul
59            15/7
       SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul
 SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul  GBR    
 
 LENOIR Alexandre  FRA
       LENOIR Alexandre
58         
         LENOIR Alexandre
39            15/8
       SOMMER Benjamin  
26   SOMMER Benjamin  GER      
           MAYNARD Calum
23   MAKATSORIS Harris  GRE         15/14
       MAKATSORIS Harris    
42             
         MAYNARD Calum  
55            15/10  
       MAYNARD Calum    
10   MAYNARD Calum  GBR        
             
15   RUSEV Rosislav  BUL          
       RUSEV Rosislav    
50             
         RUSEV Rosislav  
47            15/13  
       JORDAN Owen    
18   JORDAN Owen  GBR        
           SZWALBE Rafal
31   LANGRIDGE Lee  GBR         15/14
       BOULANT Renaud  
34   BOULANT Renaud  FRA     15/6  
         SZWALBE Rafal
63            15/10
       SZWALBE Rafal
 SZWALBE Rafal  POL    

 

Document Engarde - 30/07/2014 20:14:25

 

 

> (W1) Ranking at the end of the poules

 

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   Hs   Group 
 1   HOFFMANN   Tom   GBR   DINGWALL FENCING CLUB   5/5   18   25   qualifier 
 2   SZWALBE   Rafal   POL   LEGIA WARSAW   5/5   14   24   qualifier 
 3   KJELLEVOLD   Patrick   NOR   DURHAM UNIVERSITY   5/5   13   25   qualifier 
 4   WEST   Howard   GBR   LTFC   5/5   11   25   qualifier 
 5   BRYAN   Wayne   GBR   CADS   5/5   6   24   qualifier 
 6   SANCHEZ-LETHEM   Paul   GBR   BRIXTON   4/5   13   23   qualifier 
 7   LENOIR   Alexandre   FRA   ASPTT   4/5   12   24   qualifier 
 8   HAY   Chris   GBR   WELLINGTON SWORDS   4/5   12   22   qualifier 
 9   ALLEN   Greg   GBR   HAVERSTOCK   4/5   10   24   qualifier 
 10   MAYNARD   Calum   GBR   EGHAM   4/5   10   22   qualifier 
 11   AVIS   Anthony   GBR   DURHAM UNIVERSITY   4/5   6   24   qualifier 
 12   STROUD   Edward   GBR   DURHAM UNIVERSITY   3/5   5   22   qualifier 
 13   BOMBRINI   Andrea   GBR   HAVERSTOCK   3/5   3   23   qualifier 
 14   HENDERSON   Matt   GBR   EDINBURGH FC   3/5   3   22   qualifier 
 15   RUSEV   Rosislav   BUL   BRIXTON   3/5   1   22   qualifier 
 16   HARDING   Tim   GBR   REDHILL   3/5   1   17   qualifier 
 17   DEBURGH   Etienne   GBR   SALLE GADASKI   3/5   0   18   qualifier 
 18   JORDAN   Owen   GBR   TOUCHE FENCING CLUB   2/5   2   17   qualifier 
 19   GEOFFREY   Graves-Smith   CAN   ASPTT   2/5   0   21   qualifier 
 20   VERYZER   Hugo   GBR   LANSDOWNE   2/5   -1   20   qualifier 
 21   RICHARDSON   Mark   GBR   WIMBLEDON   2/5   -3   17   qualifier 
 22   RUSSELL   James   GBR   SURREY SWORDS   2/5   -7   14   qualifier 
 23   MAKATSORIS   Harris   GRE   HAVERSTOCK   2/5   -8   15   qualifier 
 24   NASIF   Kareem   GBR   SALLE GADASKI   2/5   -9   12   qualifier 
 25   KERNOHAN   Hugh   GBR   HAVERSTOCK   1/5   -5   18   qualifier 
 26   SOMMER   Benjamin   GER   LANSDOWNE   1/5   -6   16   qualifier 
 27   AYANWALE   Kola   GBR   BEXLEY   1/5   -7   17   qualifier 
 28   BEAUMONT   Edward   GBR   READING FC   1/5   -7   15   qualifier 
 28   MILLER   Will   GBR   EASTBOURNE  1/5   -7   15   qualifier 
 30   SIMPSON   Jamie   IRL   MALVERN   1/5   -8   16   qualifier 
 31   LANGRIDGE   Lee   GBR   GUILDFORD FC   1/5   -8   14   qualifier 
 31   SMITH   Conor   GBR   BEXLEY   1/5   -8   14   qualifier 
 33   ARDEN   Peter   GBR   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FC   1/5   -12   11   qualifier 
 34   BOULANT   Renaud   FRA   PUC   0/5   -13   12   qualifier 
 35   JACKSON   Nicolas   GBR   UNIVERSITY OF SURREY   0/5   -15   10   qualifier 
 36   SCHNEIDER   Benjamin   GBR   ABINGDON   0/5   -16   9   qualifier 

 

Document Engarde - 30/07/2014 20:14:41

 

 

> (W1) Poules, round no 1

 

Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
BEAUMONT Edward GBR   4 V 2 1 3 1/5 -7 15
RUSEV Rosislav BUL V   V 4 V 3 3/5 1 22
SIMPSON Jamie IRL 2 4   V 4 1 1/5 -8 16
GEOFFREY Graves-Smith CAN V V 4   4 3 2/5 0 21
HENDERSON Matt GBR V 3 V V   4 3/5 3 22
WEST Howard GBR V V V V V   5/5 11 25

 

Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
RUSSELL James GBR   V 0 1 3 V 2/5 -7 14
SCHNEIDER Benjamin GBR 2   0 0 4 3 0/5 -16 9
JORDAN Owen GBR V V   2 2 3 2/5 2 17
LENOIR Alexandre FRA V V V   4 V 4/5 12 24
AVIS Anthony GBR V V V V   4 4/5 6 24
BOMBRINI Andrea GBR 4 V V 4 V   3/5 3 23

 

Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
HARDING Tim GBR   V V V 1 1 3/5 1 17
KERNOHAN Hugh GBR 4   V 2 3 4 1/5 -5 18
ARDEN Peter GBR 1 3   V 1 1 1/5 -12 11
SMITH Conor GBR 2 V 3   2 2 1/5 -8 14
MAYNARD Calum GBR V V V V   2 4/5 10 22
SZWALBE Rafal POL V4 V V V V   5/5 14 24

 

Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
LANGRIDGE Lee GBR   V 4 1 2 2 1/5 -8 14
JACKSON Nicolas GBR 2   0 3 2 3 0/5 -15 10
SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul GBR V V   V 3 V 4/5 13 23
DEBURGH Etienne GBR V V 0   3 V 3/5 0 18
KJELLEVOLD Patrick NOR V V V V   V 5/5 13 25
RICHARDSON Mark GBR V V 1 4 2   2/5 -3 17

 

Poule no 5 V/M Indicator HS
BOULANT Renaud FRA   4 2 0 2 4 0/5 -13 12
VERYZER Hugo GBR V   3 4 V 3 2/5 -1 20
STROUD Edward GBR V V   4 V 3 3/5 5 22
ALLEN Greg GBR V V V   V 4 4/5 10 24
MILLER Will GBR V 2 3 1   4 1/5 -7 15
BRYAN Wayne GBR V V V4 V V   5/5 6 24

 

Poule no 6 V/M Indicator HS
AYANWALE Kola GBR   3 4 V 3 2 1/5 -7 17
HAY Chris GBR V   V V V 2 4/5 12 22
MAKATSORIS Harris GRE V 0   V 3 2 2/5 -8 15
SOMMER Benjamin GER 4 2 4   V 1 1/5 -6 16
NASIF Kareem GBR V 0 V 2   0 2/5 -9 12
HOFFMANN Tom GBR V V V V V   5/5 18 25

 

Document Engarde - 30/07/2014 20:14:49