London Open - Men's Foil - 28 Jul 2013

Westway Centre

 

 

 

> Overall ranking

 

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   SAMANDI   Mohamed   TUN   NATIONAL TEAM 
 2   TOFALIDES   Alexander   GBR   SALLE PAUL 
 3   GROS   Xavier   FRA   RUEIL MALMAISON 
 3   SANTOS   Gael   POR   PARIS TA 
 5   BORST   Sebastiaan   NED   SV OKK 
 6   PEGGS   Ben   GBR   SALLE PAUL 
 7   BEKKAT   Thibaud   FRA   PARIS TA 
 8   BARTH   Jonathan   FRA   CEP 
 9   BRODIE   Scott   GBR   SUSSEX HOUSE 
 10   WATSON   Jack   GBR   AFFONDO 
 11   ABIDOGUN   Kola   GBR   SALLE BOSTON 
 12   GARROUSTE   Alban   FRA   PARIS TA 
 13   BRYANT   Lyle   GBR   SUSSEX HOUSE 
 14   MACCHIAROLA   Alessandro   ITA   CLUB SCHERMA SAN SEVERO 
 15   FEASTER   Daniel   GBR   MALVERN 
 16   LAVIN   Gerard   IRL   Salle Boston 
 17   ROSSI   Lorenzo   ITA   U.S. PISASCHERMA 
 18   GALESLOOT   Christiaan   NED   DKK 
 19   STANDEN   David   GBR   SAXON 
 20   DARROUX   Steve   GBR   SMJ 
 21   HILLS   Nick   GBR   CENTRAL LONDON FC 
 22   SADIQ   Hussain   GBR   ACADEMY 
 23   OSTACCHINI   Glen   GBR   SALLE BOSTON 
 24   FEASTER   John   GBR   MALVERN 
 25   WOOD-FISHER   James   GBR   GWENT SWORD 
 26   MOLLARD   Christopher   GBR   SAXON 
 27   SO   Tsz Ho   HKG   SOUTH CHINA ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION 
 28   TOPP   Stephen   CAN   SALLE BOSTON 
 29   JORDAN   Peter   GBR   SALLE PAUL 
 30   DI FRANCESCO   Hugo   GBR   ACADEMY 
 31   MARAIS   Neil   GBR   SARNIA SWORD CLUB 
 32   ABRAHAMS   Paul   GBR   LANSDOWNE 
 33   CORNWELL   Daniel   GBR   UNIVERSITY OF YORK FC 
 34   ALBESA   Rudi   GBR   SAXON 
 35   KEMP   John   GBR   TOUCH TOWCESTER 
 36   JOY   James   GBR   RLS FC 
 37   FEASTER   Robert   GBR   MALVERN 
 38   COUPER   Grant   IRL   SALLE DUBLIN 
 39   KNOTT   David   GBR   ST PAULS 
 40   HANOUN   Julien   FRA   C.E.F.C. 
 41   BACHELARD-BAKAL   Alexander   GBR   ACADEMY 
 42   BADEA   Cosmin   ROM   CS DINAMO BUCURESTI 
 43   HOLLIDAY   Keith   USA   ROYAL FENCING ACADEMY 
 44   XENOS   Konstantinos   GBR   FIGHTING FIT 
 45   GILLMAN   John   GBR   CENTRAL LONDON FC 
 46   KIRCH   Jonathan   GER   TV WALDSHUT 
 46   JUNG   Christopher   GBR   ACADEMY 

 

Document Engarde - 30/07/2013 22:21:27

 

> (Wave 1) Poules, round no 1

Poule no 1

V/M Indicator HS
HILLS Nick GBR   0 V V V X 4 3/5 2 19
BRYANT Lyle GBR V   V V4 V X V 5/5 15 24
KNOTT David GBR 0 1   1 1 X 0 0/5 -22 3
BACHELARD-BAKAL Alexander GBR 3 3 V   3 X 3 1/5 -3 17
SO Tsz Ho HKG 4 3 V V   X V 3/5 6 22
SERAFIN Blazej POL S S S S S   S forfait1
TOPP Stephen CAN V 2 V V 2 X   3/5 2 19

Poule no 2

V/M Indicator HS
SADIQ Hussain GBR   1 3 V 3 V V 3/6 -1 22
BRODIE Scott GBR V   1 V V V V 5/6 15 26
BEKKAT Thibaud FRA V V   V V V 4 5/6 14 29
FEASTER Robert GBR 2 0 2   2 V 1 1/6 -15 12
DARROUX Steve GBR V 3 2 V   V V 4/6 8 25
COUPER Grant IRL 3 1 2 2 2   2 0/6 -18 12
CORNWELL Daniel GBR 3 1 V V 0 V   3/6 -3 19

Poule no 3

V/M Indicator HS
XENOS Konstantinos GBR   0 2 1 0 2 V 1/6 -18 10
STANDEN David GBR V   2 V 3 V V 4/6 9 25
GALESLOOT Christiaan NED V V   V 1 V V 5/6 14 26
MARAIS Neil GBR V 1 1   1 V V 3/6 -2 18
SANTOS Gael POR V V V V   V V 6/6 25 30
KEMP John GBR V 1 1 2 0   V 2/6 -10 14
JUNG Chris GBR 3 4 1 2 0 2   0/6 -18 12

Poule no 4

V/M Indicator HS
FEASTER Daniel GBR   1 V 0 3 3 1/5 -9 12
OSTACCHINI Glen GBR V   V 2 2 4 2/5 3 18
GILLMAN John GBR 1 1   2 2 0 0/5 -19 6
TOFALIDES Alexander GBR V V V   V 0 4/5 10 20
MACCHIAROLA Alessandro ITA V V3 V 1   4 3/5 1 18
GARROUSTE Alban FRA V V V V V   5/5 14 25

Poule no 5

V/M Indicator HS
MOLLARD Christopher GBR   3 V V 2 V V 4/6 13 25
WOOD-FISHER James GBR V   V V 4 V V 5/6 14 29
JOY James GBR 1 4   4 2 4 V 1/6 -6 20
ABRAHAMS Paul GBR 1 1 V   2 V V 3/6 -3 19
LAVIN Gerard IRL V V V V   V V 6/6 18 30
HANOUN Julien FRA 0 2 V 3 2   V 2/6 -7 17
KIRCH Jonathan GER 0 0 1 0 0 0   0/6 -29 1

Poule no 6

V/M Indicator HS
ALBESA Rudi GBR   2 1 0 V V 1 2/6 -10 14
FEASTER John GBR V3   V4 V V V V 6/6 15 27
DI FRANCESCO Hugo GBR V 1   2 V V 2 3/6 0 20
JORDAN Peter GBR V 3 V   V 4 1 3/6 6 23
HOLLIDAY Keith USA 2 0 2 0   V 1 1/6 -17 10
BADEA Cosmin ROM 4 2 3 V 2   1 1/6 -12 17
ROSSI Lorenzo ITA V 4 V V V V   5/6 18 29

 

Document Engarde - 30/07/2013 22:21:56

 

 

> (Wave 1) Tableau of 64

 

 SANTOS Gael  POR
       SANTOS Gael
64         
         SANTOS Gael
33   FEASTER Robert  GBR       15/3
       FEASTER Robert  
32   BADEA Cosmin  ROM     15/7  
           SANTOS Gael
17   HILLS Nick  GBR         15/6
       HILLS Nick    
48             
         HILLS Nick  
49            15/13  
       TOPP Stephen    
16   TOPP Stephen  CAN        
             
 BEKKAT Thibaud  FRA        
       BEKKAT Thibaud      
56               
         BEKKAT Thibaud    
41            15/10    
       CORNWELL Daniel      
24   CORNWELL Daniel  GBR          
           BEKKAT Thibaud  
25   OSTACCHINI Glen  GBR         15/12  
       OSTACCHINI Glen      
40   KIRCH Jonathan  GER     15/3      
         OSTACCHINI Glen    
57            15/8    
       WOOD-FISHER James      
 WOOD-FISHER James  GBR          
               
 GARROUSTE Alban  FRA          
       GARROUSTE Alban        
60                 
         GARROUSTE Alban      
37   JUNG Chris  GBR       15/7      
       ALBESA Rudi        
28   ALBESA Rudi  GBR    by penalty        
           GARROUSTE Alban    
21   SADIQ Hussain  GBR         15/11    
       SADIQ Hussain        
44                 
         SADIQ Hussain      
53            15/6      
       MOLLARD Christopher        
12   MOLLARD Christopher  GBR            
               
13   STANDEN David  GBR          
       STANDEN David        
52                 
         STANDEN David      
45            15/11      
       DI FRANCESCO Hugo        
20   DI FRANCESCO Hugo  GBR            
           BRYANT Lyle    
29   BACHELARD-BAKAL Alexander  GBR         15/10    
       COUPER Grant        
36   COUPER Grant  IRL     15/13        
         BRYANT Lyle      
61            15/12      
       BRYANT Lyle        
 BRYANT Lyle  GBR            
                 
 FEASTER John  GBR            
       FEASTER John        
62                 
         FEASTER Daniel      
35   XENOS Konstantinos  GBR       15/7      
       FEASTER Daniel        
30   FEASTER Daniel  GBR     15/2        
           FEASTER Daniel    
19   JORDAN Peter  GBR         15/14    
       JORDAN Peter        
46                 
         DARROUX Steve      
51            15/11      
       DARROUX Steve        
14   DARROUX Steve  GBR            
               
11   TOFALIDES Alexander  GBR          
       TOFALIDES Alexander        
54                 
         TOFALIDES Alexander      
43            15/8      
       MARAIS Neil        
22   MARAIS Neil  GBR            
           TOFALIDES Alexander    
27   KEMP John  GBR         15/12    
       KEMP John        
38   GILLMAN John  GBR     15/14        
         ROSSI Lorenzo      
59            15/1      
       ROSSI Lorenzo        
 ROSSI Lorenzo  ITA            
               
 BRODIE Scott  GBR          
       BRODIE Scott      
58               
         BRODIE Scott    
39   KNOTT David  GBR       15/4    
       KNOTT David      
26   HANOUN Julien  FRA     15/13      
           BRODIE Scott  
23   ABRAHAMS Paul  GBR         15/13  
       ABRAHAMS Paul      
42               
         GALESLOOT Christiaan    
55            15/7    
       GALESLOOT Christiaan      
10   GALESLOOT Christiaan  NED          
             
15   SO Tsz Ho  HKG        
       SO Tsz Ho    
50             
         MACCHIAROLA Alessandro  
47            15/13  
       MACCHIAROLA Alessandro    
18   MACCHIAROLA Alessandro  ITA        
           MACCHIAROLA Alessandro
31   JOY James  GBR         15/13
       JOY James  
34   HOLLIDAY Keith  USA     15/0  
         LAVIN Gerard
63            15/11
       LAVIN Gerard
 LAVIN Gerard  IRL    

 

Document Engarde - 30/07/2013 22:21:38

 

 

> (Wave 2) Poules

 

Poule no 1

V/M Indicator HS
WATSON Jack GBR   V 1 V 0 2/4 -6 11
GARROUSTE Alban FRA 3   2 V 3 1/4 -6 13
SAMANDI Mohamed TUN V V   3 V 3/4 9 18
BARTH Jonathan FRA 4 4 V   1 1/4 -4 14
TOFALIDES Alexander GBR V V 1 V   3/4 7 16

Poule no 2

V/M Indicator HS
BEKKAT Thibaud FRA   3 V V 2 2/4 -2 15
SANTOS Gael POR V   1 V V 3/4 4 16
BORST Sebastiaan NED 3 V   V V 3/4 9 18
ABIDOGUN Kola GBR 4 2 2   V 1/4 -4 13
BRYANT Lyle GBR V 2 1 2   1/4 -7 10

Poule no 3

V/M Indicator HS
BRODIE Scott GBR   V V 1 2 2/4 1 13
MACCHIAROLA Alessandro ITA 0   V 0 3 1/4 -9 8
FEASTER Daniel GBR 2 2   0 2 0/4 -14 6
GROS Xavier FRA V V V   V 4/4 17 20
PEGGS Ben GBR V V V 2   3/4 5 17

 

Document Engarde - 31/07/2013 00:35:04

> (Wave 2) Tableau of 16

 

 GROS Xavier  FRA
       GROS Xavier
16         
         GROS Xavier
 WATSON Jack  GBR       15/12
       BEKKAT Thibaud  
 BEKKAT Thibaud  FRA     15/10  
           TOFALIDES Alexander
 PEGGS Ben  GBR         15/4
       PEGGS Ben    
12   GARROUSTE Alban  FRA     15/8    
         TOFALIDES Alexander  
13   BRYANT Lyle  GBR       15/9  
       TOFALIDES Alexander    
 TOFALIDES Alexander  GBR     15/7    
             SAMANDI Mohamed
 BORST Sebastiaan  NED           15/13
       BORST Sebastiaan    
14   MACCHIAROLA Alessandro  ITA     15/7    
         SANTOS Gael  
11   ABIDOGUN Kola  GBR       15/13  
       SANTOS Gael    
 SANTOS Gael  POR     15/14    
           SAMANDI Mohamed
 BRODIE Scott  GBR         15/6
       BARTH Jonathan  
10   BARTH Jonathan  FRA     15/6  
         SAMANDI Mohamed
15   FEASTER Daniel  GBR       15/5
       SAMANDI Mohamed
 SAMANDI Mohamed  TUN     15/10

 

Document Engarde - 31/07/2013 00:35:14