London Open - Mens Epee - 28 Jul 2013

Westway Centre

 

 

> Overall ranking

 

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   SZWALBE   Rafal   POL   LEGIA WARSAW 
 2   SANCHEZ-LETHEM   Paul   GBR   BRIXTON 
 3   HENDERSON   Matt   GBR   EDINBURGH FC 
 3   MARSH   Philip   GBR   BATH SWORDS 
 5   FREWIN   James   GBR   REDHILL AND REIGATE 
 6   VAN CLEEMPUT   Robrecht   BEL   SINT-MICHIELS GILDE GENT 
 7   SOMMER   Benjamin   GER   LANSDOWNE 
 8   GROS   Xavier   FRA   RUEIL MALMAISON 
 9   CULLING   Andrew   GBR   LANSDOWNE 
 10   RETTER   Jason   GBR   HAVERSTOCK 
 11   THOMAS   Gareth   GBR   TIGER SWORDS 
 12   KALONJI   Jeremie   FRA   LEVALLOIS 
 13   PAOLASINI   Lorenzo   ITA   HAVERSTOCK 
 13   SCHNEIDER   Benjamin   GBR   ABINGDON 
 15   BRYAN   Wayne   GBR   CADS 
 16   LAKATOS   Lorand   HUN   C.S.U TIRGU MURES SCRIMA 
 17   WEST   Howard   GBR   LTFC 
 18   JOWITT   John   GBR   HAVERSTOCK 
 19   MAYNARD   Calum   GBR   EGHAM 
 20   TAYLOR   James   GBR   CARDIFF 
 21   D'AURIA   Anthony   USA   UCLU FENCING / HAVERSTOCK 
 22   ROCKS   Christopher   GBR   SHETLAND 
 23   DOMEK   Stephen   GBR   EASTERN 
 24   STIGANT   Devlin   GBR   CHICHESTER 
 25   GUNPUT   Satya   MRI   KESZLER FC 
 26   BAJWA   Prab   GBR   FRENCH FENCING FACTORY 
 27   GREALEY   William   GBR   PHIT FENCING 
 28   RICHARDS   Huw   GBR   HAVERSTOCK 
 29   DEBURGH   Etienne   GBR   SALLE GADASKI 
 30   TRIDICO   Alessandro   ITA   ROYAL BLADES 
 31   IQBAL   Adeel   GBR   SALLE GADASKI 
 32   SCHROEDER   Hendrik   GBR   ULU FENCING CLUB 
 33   MASSONI   Hubert   FRA   LEVALLOIS 
 34   BRYDEN   Thomas   GBR   LTFC 
 35   SIMPSON   Jamie   IRL   MALVERN 
 36   GIDDINGS   Steven   LUX   CERCLE D'ESCRIME LUXEMBOURG 
 37   STIGANT   Liam   GBR   CHICHESTER 
 38   DISHMAN   Ben   GBR   BATH SWORDS/WESSEX BLADES 
 39   STEINER   Adam   GBR   SALLE GADASKI 
 40   HATTON   Neil   GBR   CADS 
 41   LANGRIDGE   Lee   GBR   GUILDFORD FC 
 41   WATKINS   George   GBR   UNIVERSITY OF YORK 
 43   SADIQ   Hussain   GBR   ACADEMY 
 44   WOOLNOUGH   Oscar   GBR   IMPERIAL COLLEGE 
 45   RICHARDSON   Mark   GBR   WIMBLEDON 
 46   MAKATSORIS   Harris   GRE   FRENCH FENCING FACTORY 
 47   TODD   Evan   USA   ST ALBANS FENCING CLUB 
 48   DI FRANCESCO   Hugo   GBR   ACADEMY 
 49   BACHELARD-BAKAL   Alexander   GBR   ACADEMY 
 50   EMANUEL   Guy   GBR   IMPERIAL COLLEGE FC 

 

Document Engarde - 31/07/2013 00:53:15

 

 

> Tableau of 64

 

 SZWALBE Rafal  POL
       SZWALBE Rafal
64         
         SZWALBE Rafal
33   DEBURGH Etienne  GBR       15/6
       DEBURGH Etienne  
32   STIGANT Liam  GBR     15/9  
           SZWALBE Rafal
17   SCHNEIDER Benjamin  GBR         15/4
       SCHNEIDER Benjamin    
48   DI FRANCESCO Hugo  GBR     15/10    
         SCHNEIDER Benjamin  
49   BACHELARD-BAKAL Alexander  GBR       14/13  
       D'AURIA Anthony    
16   D'AURIA Anthony  USA     15/4    
             SZWALBE Rafal
 JOWITT John  GBR           15/6
       JOWITT John      
56               
         BRYAN Wayne    
41   SADIQ Hussain  GBR       15/10    
       BRYAN Wayne      
24   BRYAN Wayne  GBR     15/8      
           GROS Xavier  
25   GROS Xavier  FRA         15/10  
       GROS Xavier      
40   LANGRIDGE Lee  GBR     15/7      
         GROS Xavier    
57            15/10    
       WEST Howard      
 WEST Howard  GBR          
               SZWALBE Rafal
 MARSH Philip  GBR             15/10
       MARSH Philip        
60                 
         MARSH Philip      
37   STEINER Adam  GBR       12/7      
       GREALEY William        
28   GREALEY William  GBR     15/14        
           MARSH Philip    
21   BRYDEN Thomas  GBR         15/7    
       LAKATOS Lorand        
44   LAKATOS Lorand  HUN     15/11        
         LAKATOS Lorand      
53            9/8      
       MAYNARD Calum        
12   MAYNARD Calum  GBR            
             MARSH Philip  
13   SOMMER Benjamin  GER           15/10  
       SOMMER Benjamin        
52                 
         SOMMER Benjamin      
45   SCHROEDER Hendrik  GBR       15/13      
       SCHROEDER Hendrik        
20   MASSONI Hubert  FRA     15/14        
           SOMMER Benjamin    
29   SIMPSON Jamie  IRL         15/14    
       IQBAL Adeel        
36   IQBAL Adeel  GBR     15/10        
         CULLING Andrew      
61            15/8      
       CULLING Andrew        
 CULLING Andrew  GBR            
                 SZWALBE Rafal
 HENDERSON Matt  GBR               15/9
       HENDERSON Matt        
62                 
         HENDERSON Matt      
35   DISHMAN Ben  GBR       15/7      
       RICHARDS Huw        
30   RICHARDS Huw  GBR     15/9        
           HENDERSON Matt    
19   ROCKS Christopher  GBR         15/11    
       ROCKS Christopher        
46   MAKATSORIS Harris  GRE     15/4        
         KALONJI Jeremie      
51            15/10      
       KALONJI Jeremie        
14   KALONJI Jeremie  FRA            
             HENDERSON Matt  
11   THOMAS Gareth  GBR           15/11  
       THOMAS Gareth        
54                 
         THOMAS Gareth      
43   RICHARDSON Mark  GBR       15/13      
       DOMEK Stephen        
22   DOMEK Stephen  GBR     15/8        
           VAN CLEEMPUT Robrecht    
27   BAJWA Prab  GBR         15/13    
       BAJWA Prab        
38   HATTON Neil  GBR     15/7        
         VAN CLEEMPUT Robrecht      
59            15/11      
       VAN CLEEMPUT Robrecht        
 VAN CLEEMPUT Robrecht  BEL            
               SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul
 SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul  GBR             15/10
       SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul      
58               
         SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul    
39   WATKINS George  GBR       15/13    
       GUNPUT Satya      
26   GUNPUT Satya  MRI     15/11      
           SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul  
23   STIGANT Devlin  GBR         15/12  
       STIGANT Devlin      
42   WOOLNOUGH Oscar  GBR     15/4      
         RETTER Jason    
55            15/7    
       RETTER Jason      
10   RETTER Jason  GBR          
             SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul
15   TAYLOR James  GBR           15/13
       TAYLOR James    
50   EMANUEL Guy  GBR     15/2    
         PAOLASINI Lorenzo  
47   TODD Evan  USA       15/13  
       PAOLASINI Lorenzo    
18   PAOLASINI Lorenzo  ITA     15/8    
           FREWIN James
31   GIDDINGS Steven  LUX         15/13
       TRIDICO Alessandro  
34   TRIDICO Alessandro  ITA     15/3  
         FREWIN James
63            15/6
       FREWIN James
 FREWIN James  GBR    

 

Document Engarde - 31/07/2013 00:53:34

 

 

 

> Poules, round no 1

Poule no 1

V/M Indicator HS
SADIQ Hussain GBR   2 2 2 1 V 1/5 -10 12
THOMAS Gareth GBR V   V V 4 V 4/5 8 24
BAJWA Prab GBR V 3   V 4 4 2/5 1 21
GIDDINGS Steven LUX V 2 3   3 V 2/5 -3 18
CULLING Andrew GBR V V V V   V 5/5 9 25
STEINER Adam GBR 2 4 V 4 4   1/5 -5 19

Poule no 2

V/M Indicator HS
WOOLNOUGH Oscar GBR   1 1 V 1 3 1/5 -13 11
LANGRIDGE Lee GBR V   3 4 1 3 1/5 -5 16
FREWIN James GBR V V   V V V 5/5 14 25
SIMPSON Jamie IRL 4 V 2   4 V 2/5 -2 20
MAYNARD Calum GBR V V 3 V   V 4/5 8 23
RICHARDS Huw GBR V V 2 3 4   2/5 -2 19

Poule no 3

V/M Indicator HS
BRYAN Wayne GBR   V V 4 V 1 3/5 2 20
DI FRANCESCO Hugo GBR 1   3 0 2 2 0/5 -17 8
JOWITT John GBR 3 V   V V V 4/5 9 23
GREALEY William GBR V V 2   4 2 2/5 -1 18
TRIDICO Alessandro ITA 4 V 0 V   1 2/5 -6 15
VAN CLEEMPUT Robrecht BEL V V 4 V V   4/5 13 24

Poule no 4

V/M Indicator HS
MAKATSORIS Harris GRE   3 4 1 2 2 0/5 -13 12
BRYDEN Thomas GBR V   V 4 V 3 3/5 5 22
DISHMAN Ben GBR V 2   4 V 0 2/5 -7 16
HENDERSON Matt GBR V V V   V V 5/5 11 25
HATTON Neil GBR V 2 4 3   3 1/5 -5 17
RETTER Jason GBR V V V 2 V   4/5 9 22

Poule no 5

V/M Indicator HS
EMANUEL Guy GBR   1 1 1 1 2 1 0/6 -23 7
TAYLOR James GBR V   V V 3 3 V 4/6 8 26
IQBAL Adeel GBR V 2   V 4 1 3 2/6 -1 20
RICHARDSON Mark GBR V 1 1   3 1 2 1/6 -13 13
MASSONI Hubert FRA V V V V   1 2 4/6 2 23
SZWALBE Rafal POL V V V V V   V 6/6 21 30
PAOLASINI Lorenzo ITA V 4 V4 V V 1   4/6 6 24

Poule no 6

V/M Indicator HS
STIGANT Liam GBR   V V 2 4 1 2/5 -4 17
SCHROEDER Hendrik GBR 3   2 2 3 2 0/5 -10 12
DEBURGH Etienne GBR 3 V3   V 1 4 2/5 -5 16
SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul GBR V V 4   V V 4/5 11 24
GROS Xavier FRA V V4 V 3   2 3/5 1 19
SOMMER Benjamin GER V V V 1 V   4/5 7 21

Poule no 7

V/M Indicator HS
SCHNEIDER Benjamin GBR   V V 1 V 3 V 4/6 6 24
BACHELARD-BAKAL Alexander GBR 1   2 1 2 1 3 0/6 -20 10
ROCKS Christopher GBR 1 V   2 V V V 4/6 6 23
MARSH Philip GBR V V V   V V 2 5/6 15 27
LAKATOS Lorand HUN 3 V 0 1   1 1 1/6 -16 11
GUNPUT Satya MRI V V 3 2 V   2 3/6 2 22
D'AURIA Anthony USA 3 V 2 V V V   4/6 7 25

Poule no 8

V/M Indicator HS
WEST Howard GBR   4 V V V V 4/5 9 24
DOMEK Stephen GBR V   V 4 4 V 3/5 3 23
WATKINS George GBR 2 4   2 4 V4 1/5 -5 16
STIGANT Devlin GBR 4 V V   3 V 3/5 3 22
KALONJI Jeremie FRA 1 V V V   V 4/5 4 21
TODD Evan USA 3 2 1 3 1   0/5 -14 10

 

Document Engarde - 31/07/2013 00:53:20