The London Open 2012 - The ExCel Centre
www.fencing-uk.com
 
Women's Foil
 

> Final Ranking

 

 Ranking  Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   BRYARS   Hannah   GBR   SURREY SWORDS 
 2   NG   Elizabeth   GBR   ALDERSHOT 
 3   COOK   Catherine   GBR   U/A 
 3   MCKENZIE   Lisa   GBR   EDINBURGH FC 
 5   ZIYAYEVA   Gulmira   UZB   NATIONAL TEAM 
 6   HART   Anna   GBR   SALLE PAUL 
 7   ENRIGHT   Irene   FIN   INTERNATIONAL 
 8   DICKSON   Chloe   GBR   DUNFERMLINE FC 
 9   SIBERT   Catriona   GBR   EDINBURGH FC 
 10   HYMAN   Amy   GBR   SHEFFIELD UNI 
 11   BLACHA   Anja   GER   SALLE BOSTON 
 12   MCDERMOTT   Chiara   GBR   CRAWLEY SWORD 
 13   SEGALL   Emma-Tina   GBR   SURREY SWORDS 
 14   SEGALL   Grace   GBR   SURREY SWORDS 
 15   GOODCHILD   Emily   GBR   SALISBURY 
 16   SEMPLE   Ruth   GBR   BRISTOL FC 
 17   KWOK   Rachel   GBR   ACADEMY 
 18   SERNA   Micaela   URU   NATIONAL TEAM 
 19   FRANCIS   Raelle   GBR   ACADEMY 
 20   IBRAGIMOVA   Nadejda   UZB   INTERNATIONAL 
 21   DROSSO   Sophie   GBR   SHETLAND FENCING CLUB 
 22   BURTON   Emma   GBR   SOUTHAMPTON UNI FC 

 

Document Engarde - 6/3/2012 6:34:23 PM

 

 

> Tableau of 16

 

 MCKENZIE Lisa  GBR
       MCKENZIE Lisa
16         
         MCKENZIE Lisa
 HART Anna  GBR       15/9
       HART Anna  
 BLACHA Anja  GER     15/10  
           BRYARS Hannah
 ZIYAYEVA Gulmira  UZB         15/11
       ZIYAYEVA Gulmira    
12             
         BRYARS Hannah  
13            15/7  
       BRYARS Hannah    
 BRYARS Hannah  GBR        
             BRYARS Hannah
 NG Elizabeth  GBR           15/5
       NG Elizabeth    
14             
         NG Elizabeth  
11   DICKSON Chloe  GBR       15/10  
       DICKSON Chloe    
 SIBERT Catriona  GBR     15/11    
           NG Elizabeth
 HYMAN Amy  GBR         15/10
       ENRIGHT Irene  
10   ENRIGHT Irene  FIN     15/12  
         COOK Catherine
15            15/10
       COOK Catherine
 COOK Catherine  GBR    

 

Document Engarde - 6/3/2012 6:31:33 PM

 

 

> Ranking after Poules (Wave 2)

 

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   Hs   Group 
 1   MCKENZIE   Lisa   GBR   EDINBURGH FC   1.000   15   20   qualifier 
 2   COOK   Catherine   GBR   U/A   1.000   13   25   qualifier 
 3   NG   Elizabeth   GBR   ALDERSHOT   0.800   10   23   qualifier 
 4   BRYARS   Hannah   GBR   SURREY SWORDS   0.750   5   16   qualifier 
 5   ZIYAYEVA   Gulmira   UZB   NATIONAL TEAM   0.400   0   20   qualifier 
 6   SIBERT   Catriona   GBR   EDINBURGH FC   0.400   -7   16   qualifier 
 7   HYMAN   Amy   GBR   SHEFFIELD UNI   0.250   -4   13   qualifier 
 8   BLACHA   Anja   GER   SALLE BOSTON   0.250   -8   11   qualifier 
 8   HART   Anna   GBR   SALLE PAUL   0.250   -8   11   qualifier 
 10   ENRIGHT   Irene   FIN   INTERNATIONAL   0.200   -7   16   qualifier 
 11   DICKSON   Chloe   GBR   DUNFERMLINE FC   0.200   -9   15   qualifier 

 

 

Document Engarde - 05/06/2012 11:44:55

 

 

> Poules (Wave 2)


Poule no 1

V/M Indicator HS
HART Anna GBR   1 4 V 1 1/4 -8 11
MCKENZIE Lisa GBR V   V V V 4/4 15 20
BLACHA Anja GER V 2   2 2 1/4 -8 11
HYMAN Amy GBR 4 1 V   3 1/4 -4 13
BRYARS Hannah GBR V 1 V V   3/4 5 16


Poule no 2

V/M Indicator HS
NG Elizabeth GBR   3 V V V V 4/5 10 23
COOK Catherine GBR V   V V V V 5/5 13 25
ENRIGHT Irene FIN 2 3   4 V 2 1/5 -7 16
SIBERT Catriona GBR 1 2 V   V 3 2/5 -7 16
DICKSON Chloe GBR 1 2 3 4   V 1/5 -9 15
ZIYAYEVA Gulmira UZB 4 2 V V 4   2/5 0 20

 

Document Engarde - 6/3/2012 6:32:17 PM

 

 

> Tableau of 32 (Wave 1)

 

 MCKENZIE Lisa  GBR
       MCKENZIE Lisa
32         
         MCKENZIE Lisa
17   DROSSO Sophie  GBR       15/7
       SERNA Micaela
16   SERNA Micaela  URU     15/10
 
 SEGALL Emma-Tina  GBR
       SEGALL Emma-Tina
24         
         HYMAN Amy
25            15/7
       HYMAN Amy
 HYMAN Amy  GBR    
 
 ENRIGHT Irene  FIN
       ENRIGHT Irene
28         
         ENRIGHT Irene
21            15/2
       GOODCHILD Emily
12   GOODCHILD Emily  GBR    
 
13   SEMPLE Ruth  GBR
       SEMPLE Ruth
20         
         HART Anna
29            15/9
       HART Anna
 HART Anna  GBR    
 
 DICKSON Chloe  GBR
       DICKSON Chloe
30         
         DICKSON Chloe
19   FRANCIS Raelle  GBR       11/8
       FRANCIS Raelle
14   IBRAGIMOVA Nadejda  UZB     15/9
 
11   SEGALL Grace  GBR
       SEGALL Grace
22         
         SIBERT Catriona
27            15/7
       SIBERT Catriona
 SIBERT Catriona  GBR    
 
 MCDERMOTT Chiara  GBR
       MCDERMOTT Chiara
26         
         ZIYAYEVA Gulmira
23            15/14
       ZIYAYEVA Gulmira
10   ZIYAYEVA Gulmira  UZB    
 
15   KWOK Rachel  GBR
       KWOK Rachel
18   BURTON Emma  GBR     15/2
         BLACHA Anja
31            15/9
       BLACHA Anja
 BLACHA Anja  GER    

 

Document Engarde - 05/06/2012 11:29:02

 

 

> Poules (Wave 1)

 

Poule no 1

V/M Indicator HS
SEGALL Grace GBR   1 2 V V V 3 3/6 0 21
KWOK Rachel GBR V   1 V 1 1 0 2/6 -10 13
BLACHA Anja GER V V   V V V 4 5/6 18 29
BURTON Emma GBR 0 2 2   4 4 0 0/6 -18 12
IBRAGIMOVA Nadejda UZB 2 V 0 V   3 2 2/6 -8 17
GOODCHILD Emily GBR 4 V 1 V V   1 3/6 -2 21
MCKENZIE Lisa GBR V V V V V V   6/6 20 30

 

Poule no 2

V/M Indicator HS
SIBERT Catriona GBR   V 4 V4 1 V 3/5 7 19
SEMPLE Ruth GBR 1   V 0 2 V 2/5 -3 13
ZIYAYEVA Gulmira UZB V 1   2 V V 3/5 1 18
DICKSON Chloe GBR 1 V V   V V 4/5 15 21
HYMAN Amy GBR V V 3 0   V 3/5 4 18
FRANCIS Raelle GBR 0 0 0 0 1   0/5 -24 1

 

Poule no 3

V/M Indicator HS
DROSSO Sophie GBR   2 2 3 2 1 0/5 -15 10
SERNA Micaela URU V   3 4 3 3 1/5 -4 18
HART Anna GBR V V   V 3 V 4/5 8 23
SEGALL Emma-Tina GBR V V 3   V 4 3/5 2 22
MCDERMOTT Chiara GBR V V V 3   4 3/5 4 22
ENRIGHT Irene FIN V V 2 V V   4/5 5 22

 

Document Engarde - 05/06/2012 11:25:03