The London Open 2012 - The ExCel Centre
www.fencing-uk.com
 
Women's Epee
 

> Overall ranking

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   GOTTI   Eugenia   ITA  HAVERSTOCK 
 2   SMITH   Katrina   GBR   TRURO 
 3   DENHAM   Antonia   GBR   TRURO 
 3   JARROLD   Heather   GBR   CADS 
 5   DALLA PRIA   Alessia   ITA   SALLE GADASKI 
 5   MAYLE   Rebecca   GBR   MALVERN 
 7   SHEARMAN   Carolyn   GBR   HAVERSTOCK 
 8   CASAGLIA   Matilde   ITA   SALLE GADASKI 
 9   KEPPLER   Bronagh   GBR   HAVERSTOCK 
 10   MASON   Mariette   GBR   CADS 
 11   HENSON   Julie   GBR   NORFOLK FC 
 12   HOWELL   Verity   GBR   READING FC 
 13   HORNBY   Odette   GBR   MALVERN 
 14   ELYS   Laycy   GBR   ST. PAULS FC 
 15   CSERNY   Erika   GBR   CDA 
 16   HALLER   Olivia   FRA   ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 17   LEE   Sylvia   GBR   HAVERSTOCK 
 18   KWOK   Rachel   GBR   ACADEMY 

 

Document Engarde - 02/06/2012 18:56:07

 

 

 

 

> Tableau of 32

 

 MAYLE Rebecca  GBR
       MAYLE Rebecca
32         
         MAYLE Rebecca
17   LEE Sylvia  GBR       15/9
       HALLER Olivia  
16   HALLER Olivia  FRA     15/9  
           SMITH Katrina
 HOWELL Verity  GBR         15/14
       HOWELL Verity    
24             
         SMITH Katrina  
25            15/11  
       SMITH Katrina    
 SMITH Katrina  GBR        
             SMITH Katrina
 KEPPLER Bronagh  GBR           15/9
       KEPPLER Bronagh      
28               
         CASAGLIA Matilde    
21            15/8    
       CASAGLIA Matilde      
12   CASAGLIA Matilde  GBR          
           JARROLD Heather  
13   HORNBY Odette  GBR         15/12  
       HORNBY Odette      
20               
         JARROLD Heather    
29            15/8    
       JARROLD Heather      
 JARROLD Heather  GBR          
               GOTTI Eugenia
 DENHAM Antonia  GBR             12/11
       DENHAM Antonia      
30               
         DENHAM Antonia    
19            15/11    
       ELYS Laycy      
14   ELYS Laycy  GBR          
           DENHAM Antonia  
11   SHEARMAN Carolyn  GBR         15/10  
       SHEARMAN Carolyn      
22               
         SHEARMAN Carolyn    
27            15/10    
       MASON Mariette      
 MASON Mariette  GBR          
             GOTTI Eugenia
 HENSON Julie  GBR           15/8
       HENSON Julie    
26             
         GOTTI Eugenia  
23            15/12  
       GOTTI Eugenia    
10   GOTTI Eugenia  GBR        
           GOTTI Eugenia
15   CSERNY Erika  GBR         15/8
       CSERNY Erika  
18   KWOK Rachel  GBR     15/13  
         DALLA PRIA Alessia
31            15/6
       DALLA PRIA Alessia
 DALLA PRIA Alessia  GBR    

 

Document Engarde - 02/06/2012 18:55:44

 

 

> Poules, round no 1


Poule no 1

V/M Indicator HS
LEE Sylvia GBR   2 0 0 1 V 1/5 -15 8
CSERNY Erika GBR V   2 2 1 0 1/5 -12 10
DALLA PRIA Alessia GBR V V   V V V 5/5 17 25
GOTTI Eugenia GBR V V 4   3 3 2/5 4 20
SMITH Katrina GBR V V 0 V4   3 3/5 2 17
HENSON Julie GBR 3 V 2 V V   3/5 4 20

 

Poule no 2

V/M Indicator HS
SHEARMAN Carolyn GBR   4 4 V 2 V 2/5 -1 20
JARROLD Heather GBR V   3 V V V 4/5 7 23
DENHAM Antonia GBR V V   V V V 5/5 10 25
ELYS Laycy GBR 3 3 1   V 1 1/5 -11 13
HOWELL Verity GBR V 4 3 4   V 2/5 4 21
HORNBY Odette GBR 3 0 4 V 0   1/5 -9 12

 

Poule no 3

V/M Indicator HS
KWOK Rachel GBR   3 4 4 3 3 0/5 -8 17
MAYLE Rebecca GBR V   V V V V 5/5 17 25
KEPPLER Bronagh GBR V 0   V3 V V 4/5 1 18
HALLER Olivia FRA V 0 0   2 2 1/5 -13 9
CASAGLIA Matilde GBR V 2 4 V   3 2/5 -1 19
MASON Mariette GBR V 3 4 V V   3/5 4 22

 

Document Engarde - 02/06/2012 18:55:18