The London Open 2012 - The ExCel Centre
www.fencing-uk.com
 
Men's Foil
 

 

> Overall ranking

 

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   JORGENSEN   Patrick   DEN   NATIONAL TEAM (HFK) 
 2   MEPSTEAD   Marcus   GBR   SUSSEX HOUSE 
 3   FITZGERALD   Edward   AUS   NATIONAL TEAM 
 3   VILJOEN   Jacques   RSA   NATIONAL TEAM 
 5   LIM  Alex   CAN   SALLE BOSTON 
 6   KLEMS   Milan   CZE   TJ SLEZAN OPAVA 
 7   SAMANDI   Mohamed   TUN   NATIONAL TEAM 
 8   BRYANT   Acland   GBR   U/A 
 9   ABIDOGUN   Kola   GBR   SALLE BOSTON 
 10   HOLDER   Peter   GBR   SALLE PAUL 
 11   DOST-MUHAMEDOV   Rustam   UZB   NATIONAL TEAM 
 12   GROS   Xavier   FRA   INTERNATIONAL 
 13   BROSNAN   James   GBR   SALLE PAUL 
 14   MARINKI   Akos   HUN   SALLE PAUL 
 15   MOLLARD   Christopher   GBR   SAXON 
 16   PENNY-DIMRY   Jahan   AUS   NATIONAL TEAM 
 17   SINCLAIR   Robert   GBR   CENTRAL LONDON FC 
 18   STANDEN   David   GBR   SAXON 
 19   SIBERT   Paul   GBR   ABC SWORDS 
 20   GREY   Antoine   GBR   CHARTERHOUSE SCHOOL 
 21   DONOVAN   Alexander   GBR   FIGHTING FIT 
 22   TOPP   Stephen   CAN   SALLE BOSTON 
 23   MANSON   James   GBR   SUSSEX HOUSE 
 24   KANOATOV   Kurbon   UZB   NATIONAL TEAM 
 25   ABRAHAMS   Paul   GBR   LANSDOWNE 
 26   MACCHIAROLA   Alessandro   ITA   SALLE BOSTON 
 27   MNIH   Andriy   CAN    
 28   MUKHTOROV   Oybek   UZB   INTERNATIONAL 
 29   JENNINGS   Chris   GBR   SALLE PAUL 
 30   DARROUX   Steve   GBR   SMJ 
 31   ROY   Daniel   GBR   ROYAL BLADES 
 32   WYLIE   Ali   GBR   ACADEMY 
 33   SADIQ   Hussain   GBR   ACADEMY 
 34   DEGTIAREV   Pavel   RUS   CHARTERHOUSE SCHOOL 
 35   MURRAY   Mark   GBR   SALLE BOSTON 
 36   BROSNAN   Gerry   GBR   SALLE PAUL 
 37   VOYEUX   Alfred   GBR   ACADEMY 
 38   CARSE   Augustus   GBR   ACADEMY 
 39   DI FRANCESCO   Hugo   GBR   ACADEMY 
 40   BACHELARD-BAKAL   Alexander   GBR   ACADEMY 
 41   WATERS   Melvin   GBR   NORFOLK FC 
 42   JOHNSON   Robert   GBR   GREAT YARMOUTH & WAVENY 
 43   CARSE   Hector   GBR   ACADEMY 
 44   JUNG   Jimmy   GBR   ACADEMY 
 45   ALBESA   Rudi   GBR   SAXON 
 46   KANAAN   Jeremie   GBR   ACADEMY 

 

Document Engarde - 6/3/2012 6:39:33 PM

 

 

 

 

 

> Tableau of 32 (Wave 2)

 

 LIM Alex  CAN
       LIM Alex
32         
         LIM Alex
17   SINCLAIR Robert  GBR       15/7
       PENNY-DIMRY Jahan  
16   PENNY-DIMRY Jahan  AUS     15/13  
           FITZGERALD Edward
 FITZGERALD Edward  AUS         15/14
       FITZGERALD Edward    
24             
         FITZGERALD Edward  
25            15/10  
       DOST-MUHAMEDOV Rustam    
 DOST-MUHAMEDOV Rustam  UZB        
             JORGENSEN Patrick
 ABIDOGUN Kola  GBR           15/9
       ABIDOGUN Kola      
28               
         BRYANT Acland    
21            15/10    
       BRYANT Acland      
12   BRYANT Acland  GBR          
           JORGENSEN Patrick  
13   BROSNAN James  GBR         15/9  
       BROSNAN James      
20               
         JORGENSEN Patrick    
29            15/12    
       JORGENSEN Patrick      
 JORGENSEN Patrick  DEN          
               JORGENSEN Patrick
 KLEMS Milan  CZE             15/10
       KLEMS Milan      
30               
         KLEMS Milan    
19   SIBERT Paul  GBR       15/4    
       MARINKI Akos      
14   MARINKI Akos  HUN     15/6      
           VIJOEN Jacques  
11   GROS Xavier  FRA         15/8  
       GROS Xavier      
22               
         VIJOEN Jacques    
27            15/11    
       VIJOEN Jacques      
 VIJOEN Jacques  RSA          
             MEPSTEAD Marcus
 HOLDER Peter  GBR           15/14
       HOLDER Peter    
26             
         SAMADI Mohamed  
23            15/8  
       SAMADI Mohamed    
10   SAMADI Mohamed  TUN        
           MEPSTEAD Marcus
15   MOLLARD Christopher  GBR         15/11
       MOLLARD Christopher  
18   STANDEN David  GBR     15/8  
         MEPSTEAD Marcus
31            15/8
       MEPSTEAD Marcus
 MEPSTEAD Marcus  GBR    

 

Document Engarde - 6/3/2012 6:36:01 PM

 

 

> Ranking at the end of the poules (Wave 2)

 

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   Hs   Group 
 1   LIM   Alex   CAN   SALLE BOSTON   5/5   14   25   qualifier 
 2   MEPSTEAD   Marcus   GBR   SUSSEX HOUSE   5/5   12   25   qualifier 
 3   KLEMS   Milan   CZE   TJ SLEZAN OPAVA   5/6   8   28   qualifier 
 4   JORGENSEN   Patrick   DEN   NATIONAL TEAM (HFK)   4/5   12   22   qualifier 
 5   ABIDOGUN   Kola   GBR   SALLE BOSTON   4/5   5   22   qualifier 
 6   VIJOEN   Jacques   RSA   NATIONAL TEAM   4/6   9   27   qualifier 
 7   HOLDER   Peter   GBR   SALLE PAUL   4/6   7   28   qualifier 
 8   DOST-MUHAMEDOV   Rustam   UZB   NATIONAL TEAM   3/5   9   23   qualifier 
 9   FITZGERALD   Edward   AUS   NATIONAL TEAM   3/6   0   21   qualifier 
 10   SAMADI   Mohamed   TUN   NATIONAL TEAM   2/5   2   19   qualifier 
 11   GROS   Xavier   FRA   INTERNATIONAL   2/5   -1   17   qualifier 
 12   BRYANT   Acland   GBR   U/A   2/5   -3   15   qualifier 
 13   BROSNAN   James   GBR   SALLE PAUL   2/5   -4   18   qualifier 
 14   MARINKI   Akos   HUN   SALLE PAUL   2/6   -2   22   qualifier 
 15   MOLLARD   Christopher   GBR   SAXON   2/6   -8   20   qualifier 
 16   PENNY-DIMRY   Jahan   AUS   NATIONAL TEAM   1/5   -9   12   qualifier 
 17   SINCLAIR   Robert   GBR   CENTRAL LONDON FC   1/6   -14   15   qualifier 
 18   STANDEN   David   GBR   SAXON   0/5   -16   9   qualifier 
 19   SIBERT   Paul   GBR   ABC SWORDS   0/5   -21   4   qualifier 

 

Document Engarde - 06/06/2012 09:52:06

 

 

 

> Poules, round no 1 (Wave 2)

 

Poule no 1

V/M Indicator HS
SAMADI Mohamed TUN   V V 3 4 2 2/5 2 19
STANDEN David GBR 2   1 2 3 1 0/5 -16 9
GROS Xavier FRA 0 V   4 V 3 2/5 -1 17
ABIDOGUN Kola GBR V V V   V 2 4/5 5 22
BROSNAN James GBR V V 2 3   3 2/5 -4 18
LIM Alex CAN V V V V V   5/5 14 25

 

Poule no 2

V/M Indicator HS
MARINKI Akos HUN   4 V V 4 4 0 2/6 -2 22
KLEMS Milan CZE V   3 V V V V 5/6 8 28
VIJOEN Jacques RSA 3 V   V V V 4 4/6 9 27
FITZGERALD Edward AUS 1 3 2   V V V 3/6 0 21
MOLLARD Christopher GBR V 3 1 2   V 4 2/6 -8 20
SINCLAIR Robert GBR V 1 2 0 4   3 1/6 -14 15
HOLDER Peter GBR V 4 V 4 V V   4/6 7 28

 

Poule no 3

V/M Indicator HS
BRYANT Acland GBR   V 3 2 0 V 2/5 -3 15
PENNY-DIMRY Jahan AUS 3   2 2 0 V 1/5 -9 12
MEPSTEAD Marcus GBR V V   V V V 5/5 12 25
DOST-MUHAMEDOV Rustam UZB V V 4   4 V 3/5 9 23
JORGENSEN Patrick DEN V V 2 V   V 4/5 12 22
SIBERT Paul GBR 0 1 2 0 1   0/5 -21 4

 

Document Engarde - 6/3/2012 6:35:41 PM

 

 

 

 

> Tableau of 64 (Wave 1)

 

 DOST-MUHAMEDOV Rustam  UZB
       DOST-MUHAMEDOV Rustam
64         
         DOST-MUHAMEDOV Rustam
33   ALBESSA Rudi  GBR       15/1
       JOHNSON Robert  
32   JOHNSON Robert  GBR     15/9  
           DOST-MUHAMEDOV Rustam
17   JENNINGS Chris  GBR         15/7
       JENNINGS Chris  
48           
         MACCHIAROLA Alessandro
49            15/6
       MACCHIAROLA Alessandro
16   MACCHIAROLA Alessandro  ITA    
 
 TOPP Stephan  CAN
       TOPP Stephan
56         
         TOPP Stephan
41            15/5
       MURRAY Mark  
24   MURRAY Mark  GBR      
           SIBERT Paul
25   BROSNAN Gerry  GBR         15/3
       BROSNAN Gerry  
40           
         SIBERT Paul
57            15/5
       SIBERT Paul
 SIBERT Paul  GBR    
 
 SINCLAIR Robert  GBR
       SINCLAIR Robert
60         
         SINCLAIR Robert
37            15/11
       DI FRANCESCO Hugo  
28   DI FRANCESCO Hugo  GBR      
           SINCLAIR Robert
21   WYLIE Ali  GBR         15/5
       WYLIE Ali  
44           
         MANSON James
53            15/10
       MANSON James
12   MANSON James  GBR    
 
13   KANOATOV Kurban  UZB
       KANOATOV Kurban
52         
         KANOATOV Kurban
45            15/7
       ROY Daniel  
20   ROY Daniel  GBR      
           KLEMS Milan
29   BACHELARD-BAKAL Alexander  GBR         15/14
       BACHELARD-BAKAL Alexander  
36           
         KLEMS Milan
61            15/6
       KLEMS Milan
 KLEMS Milan  CZE    
 
 PENNY-DIMRY Jahan  AUS
       PENNY-DIMRY Jahan
62         
         PENNY-DIMRY Jahan
35   KANAAN Jeremie  GBR       15/5
       WATERS Melvin  
30   WATERS Melvin  GBR     15/9  
           PENNY-DIMRY Jahan
19   DARROUX Steve  GBR         15/10
       DARROUX Steve  
46           
         ABRAHAMS Paul
51            13/6
       ABRAHAMS Paul
14   ABRAHAMS Paul  GBR    
 
11   MOLLARD Christopher  GBR
       MOLLARD Christopher
54         
         MOLLARD Christopher
43            15/14
       SADIQ Hussain  
22   SADIQ Hussain  GBR      
           MOLLARD Christopher
27   CARSE Augustus  GBR         15/4
       CARSE Augustus  
38           
         GREY Antoine
59            15/4
       GREY Antoine
 GREY Antoine  GBR    
 
 DONOVAN Alexander  GBR
       DONOVAN Alexander
58         
         DONOVAN Alexander
39            15/2
       VOYEUX Alfred  
26   VOYEUX Alfred  GBR      
           STANDEN David
23   DEGTIAREV Pavel  RUS         15/12
       DEGTIAREV Pavel  
42           
         STANDEN David
55            15/3
       STANDEN David
10   STANDEN David  GBR    
 
15   MUHTAROV Oybek  UZB
       MUHTAROV Oybek
50         
         MNIH Andriy
47            15/7
       MNIH Andriy  
18   MNIH Andriy  CAN      
           MARINKI Akos
31   JUNG Jimmy  GBR         15/10
       CARSE Hector  
34   CARSE Hector  GBR     15/11  
         MARINKI Akos
63            15/5
       MARINKI Akos
 MARINKI Akos  HUN    

 

Document Engarde - 06/06/2012 09:59:16

 

 

> Ranking at the end of the poules (Wave 1)

 

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   Hs   Group 
 1   DOST-MUHAMEDOV   Rustam   UZB   NATIONAL TEAM   6/6   25   30   qualifier 
 2   MARINKI   Akos   HUN   SALLE PAUL   6/6   22   30   qualifier 
 3   PENNY-DIMRY   Jahan   AUS   NATIONAL TEAM   6/6   21   30   qualifier 
 4   KLEMS   Milan   CZE   TJ SLEZAN OPAVA   6/6   20   30   qualifier 
 5   SINCLAIR   Robert   GBR   CENTRAL LONDON FC   6/6   15   30   qualifier 
 6   GREY   Antoine   GBR   CHARTERHOUSE SCHOOL   5/6   14   28   qualifier 
 7   DONOVAN   Alexander   GBR   FIGHTING FIT   5/6   12   28   qualifier 
 8   SIBERT   Paul   GBR   ABC SWORDS   4/6   14   28   qualifier 
 9   TOPP   Stephan   CAN   SALLE BOSTON   4/6   11   25   qualifier 
 10   STANDEN   David   GBR   SAXON   4/6   10   26   qualifier 
 11   MOLLARD   Christopher   GBR   SAXON   4/6   8   24   qualifier 
 12   MANSON   James   GBR   SUSSEX HOUSE   4/6   7   24   qualifier 
 13   KANOATOV   Kurban   UZB   NATIONAL TEAM   4/6   7   23   qualifier 
 14   ABRAHAMS   Paul   GBR   LANSDOWNE   4/6   5   22   qualifier 
 15   MUHTAROV   Oybek   UZB   INTERNATIONAL   4/6   4   23   qualifier 
 16   MACCHIAROLA   Alessandro   ITA   SALLE BOSTON   3/6   6   25   qualifier 
 17   JENNINGS   Chris   GBR   SALLE PAUL   3/6   2   24   qualifier 
 18   MNIH   Andriy   CAN      3/6   1   20   qualifier 
 19   DARROUX   Steve   GBR   SMJ   3/6   0   18   qualifier 
 20   ROY   Daniel   GBR   ROYAL BLADES   3/6   -6   18   qualifier 
 21   WYLIE   Ali   GBR   ACADEMY   2/6   -3   18   qualifier 
 22   SADIQ   Hussain   GBR   ACADEMY   2/6   -6   19   qualifier 
 23   DEGTIAREV   Pavel   RUS   CHARTERHOUSE SCHOOL   2/6   -7   18   qualifier 
 24   MURRAY   Mark   GBR   SALLE BOSTON   2/6   -8   17   qualifier 
 25   BROSNAN   Gerry   GBR   SALLE PAUL   2/6   -10   16   qualifier 
 26   VOYEUX   Alfred   GBR   ACADEMY   2/6   -10   15   qualifier 
 27   CARSE   Augustus   GBR   ACADEMY   2/6   -13   12   qualifier 
 28   DI FRANCESCO   Hugo   GBR   ACADEMY   1/6   -7   20   qualifier 
 29   BACHELARD-BAKAL   Alexander   GBR   ACADEMY   1/6   -17   11   qualifier 
 30   WATERS   Melvin   GBR   NORFOLK FC   1/6   -18   11   qualifier 
 31   JUNG   Jimmy   GBR   ACADEMY   1/6   -18   10   qualifier 
 32   JOHNSON   Robert   GBR   GREAT YARMOUTH & WAVENY   0/6   -16   14   qualifier 
 33   ALBESSA   Rudi   GBR   SAXON   0/6   -18   10   qualifier 
 34   CARSE   Hector   GBR   ACADEMY   0/6   -20   10   qualifier 
 35   KANAAN   Jeremie   GBR   ACADEMY   0/6   -27   3   qualifier 

 

Document Engarde - 06/06/2012 09:29:16

 

 

> Poules, round no 1 (Wave 1)

 

Poule no 1

V/M Indicator HS
SADIQ Hussain GBR   4 3 V 1 V 1 2/6 -6 19
DEGTIAREV Pavel RUS V   3 1 1 V 3 2/6 -7 18
ABRAHAMS Paul GBR V V   V 1 V3 3 4/6 5 22
VOYEUX Alfred GBR 3 V 0   0 V 2 2/6 -10 15
MARINKI Akos HUN V V V V   V V 6/6 22 30
ALBESSA Rudi GBR 2 1 1 4 2   0 0/6 -18 10
GREY Antoine GBR V V V V 3 V   5/6 14 28

 

Poule no 2

V/M Indicator HS
CARSE Augustus GBR   V 0 V 2 0 0 2/6 -13 12
WATERS Melvin GBR 4   0 2 V 0 0 1/6 -18 11
TOPP Stephan CAN V V   V V 3 2 4/6 11 25
DI FRANCESCO Hugo GBR 3 V 3   4 3 2 1/6 -7 20
ROY Daniel GBR V3 4 1 V   V 0 3/6 -6 18
MOLLARD Christopher GBR V V V V 3   1 4/6 8 24
DOST-MUHAMEDOV Rustam UZB V V V V V V   6/6 25 30

 

Poule no 3

V/M Indicator HS
WYLIE Ali GBR   1 1 V 2 4 V 2/6 -3 18
STANDEN David GBR V   V V 3 V 3 4/6 10 26
MACCHIAROLA Alessandro ITA V 3   V 4 V 3 3/6 6 25
KANAAN Jeremie GBR 0 0 2   0 1 0 0/6 -27 3
SINCLAIR Robert GBR V V V V   V V 6/6 15 30
MURRAY Mark GBR V 2 1 V 4   0 2/6 -8 17
KANOATOV Kurban UZB 1 V V V 2 V   4/6 7 23

 

Poule no 4

V/M Indicator HS
CARSE Hector GBR   2 1 3 0 2 2 0/6 -20 10
BROSNAN Gerry GBR V   0 V 3 1 2 2/6 -10 16
PENNY-DIMRY Jahan AUS V V   V V V V 6/6 21 30
JUNG Jimmy GBR V 4 1   0 0 0 1/6 -18 10
SIBERT Paul GBR V V 4 V   4 V 4/6 14 28
DONOVAN Alexander GBR V V 3 V V   V 5/6 12 28
MNIH Andriy CAN V V 0 V 1 4   3/6 1 20

 

Poule no 5

V/M Indicator HS
MANSON James GBR   V V 3 V4 V 2 4/6 7 24
JENNINGS Chris GBR 4   V V 4 V 1 3/6 2 24
JOHNSON Robert GBR 1 3   0 3 3 4 0/6 -16 14
DARROUX Steve GBR V4 1 V   2 V 1 3/6 0 18
MUHTAROV Oybek UZB 2 V V V   V 1 4/6 4 23
BACHELARD-BAKAL Alexander GBR 1 3 V 0 1   1 1/6 -17 11
KLEMS Milan CZE V V V V V V   6/6 20 30

 

Document Engarde - 06/06/2012 09:29:05