The London Open 2012 - The ExCel Centre
www.fencing-uk.com
 
Men's Epee
 

 

> Overall ranking

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   ST. CLAIR - JONES   Gregory   GBR   PORTSLADE 
 2   JORGENSEN   Patrick   DEN   NATIONALTEAM 
 3   BEAUMONT   Edward   GBR   READING FC 
 3   SANCHEZ-LETHEM   Paul   GBR   BRIXTON FC 
 5   STEWART-WATSON   David   GBR   PLYMOUTH FC 
 6   MERIAUX   Mathieu   AUS   INTERNATIONAL 
 7   HIBBERD   Andrew   GBR   READING UNIVERSITY
 8   FREWIN   James   GBR   REDHILL & REIGATE 
 9   PAOLASINI   Lorenzo   ITA   HAVERSTOCK 
 10   KELLY   Chris   GBR   HAVERSTOCK 
 11   SHEVELEW   David   GBR   HAVERSTOCK 
 12   WEST   Howard   GBR   LTFC 
 13   BRYAN   Wayne   GBR   CADS 
 14   PACIFICO   Carlo    ITA  LTFC 
 15   HATTON   Neil   GBR   CADS 
 16   EDWARDS   Tom   GBR    
 17   GREALEY   William   GBR   TIGER SWORDS/SURREY SWORDS 
 18   HILLIER   David   GBR   READING FC 
 19   BEAVEN   Dominic   GBR   HAVERSTOCK 
 20   STEINER   Adam   GBR   SALLE GADASKI 
 21   SCRIMSHAW   Jason   GBR   LTFC 
 22   HINZ   Gerald   GER   SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN 
 23   BARNES   Jahmal   GBR   BRIXTON FC 
 24   PINKERTON   Steven   GBR   TRURO 
 25   WILLIS   Scott   GBR   TRURO 
 26   LOWE   Tom   GBR   STREATHAM 
 27   GUSTAVII   Henrik   GBR   REDHILL & REIGATE 
 28   ADAM   Fahim   GBR   HAVERSTOCK 
 29   FITZPATRICK   Paul   GBR   HAVERSTOCK 
 29   HORNBY   Edgar   GBR   MALVERN 
 31   GREY   Antoine   GBR   CHARTERHOUSE SCHOOL 
 32   BAJWA   Prab   GBR   FRENCH FENCING FACTORY 
 33   MOULTON   Gavin   GBR   STREATHAM 
 34   DEGTIAREV   Pavel   RUS   CHARTERHOUSE SCHOOL 
 35   TOWL   Christopher   GBR    
 36   ROCKS   Christopher   GBR   SHETLAND 
 37   DEBURGH   Etienne   GBR   SALLE GADASKI 
 38   LOWE   David   GBR   STREATHAM 
 39   BRYDEN   Thomas   GBR   LTFC 
 39   STUART   Joshua   GBR   REDHILL & REIGATE 
 41   SALES   Kris   GBR   UEA SALLE MARCH 
 42   ORGE   Alp   TUR   LTFC 
 43   BACHELARD-BAKAL   Alexander   GBR   ACADEMY 
 44   FLEMING   John   GBR   NORFOLK FC 
 45   DEVENPORT   Timothy   GBR   LEICESTER UNIVERSITY FC 
 46   RHIND   Mark   GBR   WIMBLEDON 
 47   DI FRANCESCO   Hugo   GBR   ACADEMY 
 48   EZZELDIN   Amr   EGY   HAVERSTOCK 
 49   MORRIS   Giles   GBR   SALLE PAUL 
 50   CARSE   Hector   GBR   ACADEMY 
 50   SADIQ   Hussain   GBR   ACADEMY 
 52   CARSE   Augustus   GBR   ACADEMY 
 53   JUNG   Jimmy   GBR   ACADEMY 
 54   VOYEUX   Alfred   GBR   ACADEMY 
 55   KANAAN   Jeremie   GBR   ACADEMY 

 

Document Engarde - 02/06/2012 18:54:04

 

 

> Tableau of 64

 GREALEY William  GBR
       GREALEY William
64         
         BEAUMONT Edward
33   BEAUMONT Edward  GBR       15/12
       BEAUMONT Edward  
32   STUART Joshua  GBR     15/7  
           BEAUMONT Edward
17   BARNES Jahmal  GBR         15/5
       BARNES Jahmal    
48   EZZELDIN Amr  EGY     15/11    
         BRYAN Wayne  
49   MORRIS Giles  GBR       15/12  
       BRYAN Wayne    
16   BRYAN Wayne  GBR     15/6    
             BEAUMONT Edward
 STEINER Adam  GBR           15/14
       STEINER Adam      
56               
         PACIFICO Carlo    
41   BACHELARD-BAKAL Alexander  GBR       15/13    
       PACIFICO Carlo      
24   PACIFICO Carlo       15/6      
           FREWIN James  
25   TOWL Christopher  GBR         15/8  
       FREWIN James      
40   FREWIN James  GBR     15/7      
         FREWIN James    
57            15/10    
       BEAVEN Dominic      
 BEAVEN Dominic  GBR          
               ST. CLAIR - JONES Gregory
 MERIAUX Mathieu  AUS             15/7
       MERIAUX Mathieu        
60                 
         MERIAUX Mathieu      
37   HORNBY Edgar  GBR       15/10      
       HORNBY Edgar        
28   LOWE David  GBR     15/3        
           MERIAUX Mathieu    
21   DEGTIAREV Pavel  RUS         15/12    
       EDWARDS Tom        
44   EDWARDS Tom  GBR     15/6        
         EDWARDS Tom      
53   JUNG Jimmy  GBR       15/0      
       HINZ Gerald        
12   HINZ Gerald  GER     15/4        
             ST. CLAIR - JONES Gregory  
13   ST. CLAIR - JONES Gregory  GBR           15/12  
       ST. CLAIR - JONES Gregory        
52   CARSE Augustus  GBR     15/1        
         ST. CLAIR - JONES Gregory      
45   RHIND Mark  GBR       15/8      
       WILLIS Scott        
20   WILLIS Scott  GBR     15/12        
           ST. CLAIR - JONES Gregory    
29   HATTON Neil  GBR         15/14    
       HATTON Neil        
36   ORGE Alp  TUR     15/13        
         HATTON Neil      
61            15/11      
       HILLIER David        
 HILLIER David  GBR            
                 ST. CLAIR - JONES Gregory
 STEWART-WATSON David  GBR               15/13
       STEWART-WATSON David        
62                 
         STEWART-WATSON David      
35   SALES Kris  GBR       15/3      
       GUSTAVII Henrik        
30   GUSTAVII Henrik  GBR     15/14        
           STEWART-WATSON David    
19   PINKERTON Steven  GBR         15/12    
       PINKERTON Steven        
46   DI FRANCESCO Hugo  GBR     15/7        
         WEST Howard      
51   CARSE Hector  GBR       15/14      
       WEST Howard        
14   WEST Howard  GBR     15/3        
             JORGENSEN Patrick  
11   JORGENSEN Patrick  DEN           15/7  
       JORGENSEN Patrick        
54   VOYEUX Alfred  GBR     15/2        
         JORGENSEN Patrick      
43   DEVENPORT Timothy  GBR       15/13      
       LOWE Tom        
22   LOWE Tom  GBR     15/7        
           JORGENSEN Patrick    
27   DEBURGH Etienne  GBR         15/13    
       FITSPATRICK Paul        
38   FITSPATRICK Paul  GBR     15/8        
         KELLY Chris      
59            15/11      
       KELLY Chris        
 KELLY Chris  GBR            
               JORGENSEN Patrick
 SHEVELEW David  GBR             15/12
       SHEVELEW David      
58               
         SHEVELEW David    
39   GREY Antoine  GBR       15/8    
       GREY Antoine      
26   ROCKS Christopher  GBR     15/13      
           HIBBERD Andrew  
23   HIBBERD Andrew  GBR         15/12  
       HIBBERD Andrew      
42   FLEMING John  GBR     15/7      
         HIBBERD Andrew    
55   KANAAN Jeremie  GBR       15/13    
       SCRIMSHAW Jason      
10   SCRIMSHAW Jason  GBR     15/2      
             SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul
15   SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul  GBR           15/12
       SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul    
50   SADIQ Hussain  GBR     15/8    
         SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul  
47   BAJWA Prab  GBR       15/7  
       BAJWA Prab    
18   MOULTON Gavin  GBR     15/12    
           SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul
31   BRYDEN Thomas  GBR         15/11
       ADAM Fahim  
34   ADAM Fahim  GBR     15/14  
         PAOLASINI Lorenzo
63            15/6
       PAOLASINI Lorenzo
 PAOLASINI Lorenzo  ITA    

 

Document Engarde - 02/06/2012 18:53:16

 

 

 

 

 

> Poules, round no 1

 

Poule no 1

V/M Indicator HS
KELLY Chris GBR   V V V4 V3 V 3 5/6 4 25
MOULTON Gavin GBR 4   3 V V V V 4/6 4 27
MORRIS Giles GBR 4 V   1 0 3 2 1/6 -13 15
FLEMING John GBR 3 3 V   0 V 1 2/6 -6 17
FREWIN James GBR 2 4 V V   3 3 2/6 4 22
BACHELARD-BAKAL Alexander GBR 3 4 V 3 V   3 2/6 -3 23
MERIAUX Mathieu AUS V 2 V V V V   5/6 10 27


Poule no 2

V/M Indicator HS
SCRIMSHAW Jason GBR   V V4 V V 4 4/5 10 23
SALES Kris GBR 2   4 V V 3 2/5 -3 19
LOWE Tom GBR 2 V   V V 3 3/5 3 20
DEVENPORT Timothy GBR 3 4 4   V 4 1/5 0 20
JUNG Jimmy GBR 1 3 0 0   0 0/5 -21 4
HILLIER David GBR V V V V V   5/5 11 25


Poule no 3

V/M Indicator HS
HINZ Gerald GER   V 3 V V V 4/5 8 23
SADIQ Hussain GBR 2   0 4 1 2 0/5 -16 9
BEAUMONT Edward GBR V V   2 4 0 2/5 -2 16
ST. CLAIR - JONES Gregory GBR 3 V V   V V 4/5 7 23
PACIFICO Carlo 2 V V 4   V 3/5 2 21
HATTON Neil GBR 3 V V 1 4   2/5 1 18


Poule no 4

V/M Indicator HS
EZZELDIN Amr EGY   2 1 1 V 3 1/5 -11 12
BRYDEN Thomas GBR V   2 4 V 1 2/5 -2 17
PAOLASINI Lorenzo ITA V V   V V V 5/5 14 25
STEINER Adam GBR V V 4   V V 4/5 11 24
CARSE Augustus GBR 3 2 0 2   0 0/5 -18 7
WILLIS Scott GBR V V 4 1 V   3/5 6 20


Poule no 5

V/M Indicator HS
DEGTIAREV Pavel RUS   V 4 V V 0 3/5 4 19
KANAAN Jeremie GBR 0   1 0 0 0 0/5 -24 1
WEST Howard GBR V V   4 V V3 4/5 7 22
BEAVEN Dominic GBR 3 V V   V V 4/5 12 23
STUART Joshua GBR 3 V 3 1   V 2/5 -2 17
DEBURGH Etienne GBR V4 V 2 1 4   2/5 3 16


Poule no 6

V/M Indicator HS
EDWARDS Tom GBR   V 3 2 4 4 1/5 -4 18
FITSPATRICK Paul GBR 2   V 4 V 0 2/5 -3 16
BAJWA Prab GBR V 3   0 4 2 1/5 -9 14
STEWART-WATSON David GBR V V V   V V 5/5 13 25
TOWL Christopher GBR V 1 V 4   V 3/5 0 20
HIBBERD Andrew GBR V V V 2 2   3/5 3 19


Poule no 7

V/M Indicator HS
LOWE David GBR   3 3 V 2 V 2/5 1 18
JORGENSEN Patrick DEN V   V 3 V V 4/5 9 23
ADAM Fahim GBR V 1   3 2 V 2/5 -2 16
SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul GBR 1 V V   V V 4/5 6 21
PINKERTON Steven GBR V 4 V 4   V 3/5 8 23
VOYEUX Alfred GBR 1 1 0 0 1   0/5 -22 3


Poule no 8

V/M Indicator HS
SHEVELEW David GBR   V V V 4 V 4/5 14 24
ORGE Alp TUR 1   V 4 3 V 2/5 -3 18
RHIND Mark GBR 3 3   V 3 4 1/5 -6 18
DI FRANCESCO Hugo GBR 0 V 4   4 4 1/5 -7 17
BRYAN Wayne GBR V V V V   4 4/5 5 24
ROCKS Christopher GBR 1 3 V V V   3/5 -3 19


Poule no 9

V/M Indicator HS
BARNES Jahmal GBR   V 1 V V V 4/5 5 21
CARSE Hector GBR 1   0 2 4 2 0/5 -16 9
GREALEY William GBR V V   V V V 5/5 21 25
GREY Antoine GBR 4 V 0   V 2 2/5 -5 16
GUSTAVII Henrik GBR 4 V 1 4   V 2/5 -2 19
HORNBY Edgar GBR 2 V 2 V 2   2/5 -3 16

 

Document Engarde - 02/06/2012 18:51:34