The London Open 2011 - Men's Foil (Wave 2)

 

Overall ranking

 

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   GROS   Xavier   FRA   CE BOIS-COLOMBES SPORT 
 2   HOLDER   Peter   GBR   SALLE PAUL 
 3   ALI   Xavier   MAR   PARIS TA 
 3   MARINKI   Akos   HUN   SALLE PAUL 
 5   LIM   Alexander   CAN   SALLE BOSTON 
 6   COOKE   Christopher   IRL   SALLE PAUL 
 7   MACCHIAROLA   Alessandro   ITA   SALLE BOSTON 
 8   WILD   Chris   GBR   CARDIFF UNIVERSITY 
 9   GUPTA   Gaurav   GBR   SALLE BOSTON 
 10   ABIDOGUN   Kola   GBR   SALLE BOSTON 
 11   WILLIAMS   Steven   GBR   SALLE BOSTON 
 12   DONOVAN   Alex   GBR   FIGHTING FIT 
 13   JENNINGS   Chris   GBR   SALLE PAUL 
 14   SADIQ   Hussain   GBR   ACADEMY 
 15   SIBERT   Edward   GBR   ARNOLD & CARLTON FC 
 16   BEARDMORE   Alexander   GBR   FIGHTING FIT 
 17   GUILD   William   GBR   ACADEMY 
 18   NORSA   Emanuele   ITA   SALLE PAUL 
 19   ST. JOHN   Charlie   GBR   SUSSEX HOUSE 
 20   FEASTER   Daniel   GBR   MALVERN 
 21   KRAATZ   Ingvar   GER   UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS 
 22   SAUBIER   Olivier   FRA   CERCLE D'ESCRIME FRANCO-CUBAIN 
 23   ISLAM   Asad   GBR   SALLE COTON 
 24   GREY   Antoine   GBR   CHARTERHOUSE SCHOOL 
 25   TOPP   Stephen   CAN   BOSTON 
 26   MOLLARD   Christopher   GBR   SAXON 
 27   WEDDON   Max   GBR   ARMY 
 28   MURRAY   Mark   GBR   SALLE BOSTON 
 29   FEASTER   John   GBR   MALVERN 
 30   LINEART   Paul   FRA   CERCLE D'ESCRIME FRANCO-CUBAIN 
 31   KNOTT   David   GBR   ST PAUL'S 
 32   MATHIAS   Max   GBR   ACADEMY 
 33   MORRIS   Giles   GBR   SALLE PAUL 
 34   DIFRANCESCO   Hugo   GBR   ACADEMY 
 35   DE ROOY UNDERHILL   Pieter   GBR   SALLE COTON 
 36   JUNG   Christopher   GBR   ACADEMY 

 

 

 

Tableau of 16

 

 ALI Xavier  MAR
       ALI Xavier
16         
         ALI Xavier
 ABIDOGUN Kola  GBR       15/12
       MACCHIAROLA Alessandro  
 MACCHIAROLA Alessandro  ITA     15/11  
           GROS Xavier
 GROS Xavier  FRA         15/13
       GROS Xavier    
12   DONOVAN Alex  GBR     15/2    
         GROS Xavier  
13   JENNINGS Chris  GBR       15/8  
       LIM Alexander    
 LIM Alexander  CAN     15/9    
             GROS Xavier
 MARINKI Akos  HUN           15/9
       MARINKI Akos    
14   SADIQ Hussain  GBR     15/8    
         MARINKI Akos  
11   WILD Chris  GBR       15/10  
       WILD Chris    
 GUPTA Gaurav  GBR     15/14    
           HOLDER Peter
 COOKE Christopher  IRL         15/11
       COOKE Christopher  
10   WILLIAMS Steven  GBR     15/11  
         HOLDER Peter
15   SIBERT Edward  GBR       15/7
       HOLDER Peter
 HOLDER Peter  GBR     15/10

 

Poules, round no 1

 

Poule no 1

V/M Indicator HS
MACCHIAROLA Alessandro ITA   V 0 3 V 2/4 -3 13
SADIQ Hussain GBR 3   3 2 3 0/4 -9 11
GROS Xavier FRA V V   4 V 3/4 8 19
MARINKI Akos HUN V V V   V 4/4 9 20
WILLIAMS Steven GBR 3 V 3 2   1/4 -5 13

Poule no 2

V/M Indicator HS
ALI Xavier MAR   V V V V 4/4 14 20
SIBERT Edward GBR 1   1 2 4 0/4 -12 8
LIM Alexander CAN 2 V   V V 3/4 10 17
JENNINGS Chris GBR 0 V 0   4 1/4 -8 9
ABIDOGUN Kola GBR 3 V 1 V   2/4 -4 14

Poule no 3

V/M Indicator HS
COOKE Christopher IRL   V V 4 2 2/4 1 16
GUPTA Gaurav GBR 2   V 2 V 2/4 2 14
WILD Chris GBR 3 2   1 V 1/4 -6 11
HOLDER Peter GBR V V V   V 4/4 11 20
DONOVAN Alex GBR V 0 2 2   1/4 -8 9