The London Open 2011 - Men's Epee

 

Overall ranking

 

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   MARSH   Philip   GBR   BATH SWORDS 
 2   LANE   Tristan   GBR   LTFC 
 3   HARRIS   James   GBR   PLYMOUTH 
 3   PAOLASINI   Lorenzo   ITA   HAVERSTOCK 
 5   PINKERTON   Stephen   GBR   TRURO 
 6   KELLY   Chris   GBR   HAVERSTOCK 
 7   FARINA   Gianluca   ITA   HAVERSTOCK 
 8   ORGE   Alp   TUR   LTFC 
 9   AJZENSTADT   Ido   ISR   HAPOEL ASHKELON 
 10   BEAUMONT   Edward   GBR   READING FC 
 11   HAY   Chris   GBR   WELLINGTON SWORDS 
 12   CURRAN JONES   Tommy   GBR   BRIXTON 
 12   DOMEK   Stephen   GBR   HAVERSTOCK 
 14   THOMAS   Gareth   GER   TIGER SWORDS 
 15   HARDING   Tim   GBR   REDHILL 
 16   SANCHEZ-LETHEM   Paul   GBR   BRIXTON 
 17   SCRIMSHAW   Jason   GBR   LTFC 
 18   TOWL   Christopher   GBR   U/A 
 19   WEST   Howard   GBR   LTFC 
 20   SOMMER   Benjamin   GER   LANSDOWNE 
 21   GREALEY   William   GBR   TIGER SWORDS 
 22   CROFTON   Eddie   GBR   HAVERSTOCK 
 23   ROCKS   Christopher   GBR   SHETLAND 
 24   PECK   Harry   GBR   BRIXTON 
 25   ASH   Tom   GBR   BATH SWORDS 
 25   FOSTER   Adam   GBR   BRIXTON 
 25   IQBAL   Adeel   GBR   SALLE GADASKI 
 28   SALLONS   Alexander   GBR   READING FC 
 29   BRYAN   Wayne   GBR   CADS 
 30   MCGEOCH   Alexander   GBR   WESSEX BLADES 
 31   LOWE   Tom   GBR   STREATHAM 
 32   ASHCROFT   Jonathan   GBR   IMPERIAL 
 33   WALKER   Paul   GBR   STREATHAM 
 34   DEVONPORT   Timothy   GBR   LEICESTER UNI FC 
 35   LOWE   David   GBR   STREATHAM 
 36   DETIANEV   Pavel   RUS   CHARTERHOUSE SCHOOL 
 36   GREY   Antoine   GBR   CHARTERHOUSE SCHOOL 
 38   EZZELDIN   Amr   EGY   HAVERSTOCK 
 38   RICHARDSON   Mark   GBR   WIMBLEDON 
 40   JUNG   Christopher   GBR   ACADEMY 
 41   MATHIAS   Max   GBR   ACADEMY 
 42   SILIN   Sasha   GBR   ACADEMY 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tableau of 64

 

 LANE Tristan  GBR
       LANE Tristan
64         
         LANE Tristan
33   DEVONPORT Timothy  GBR       15/13
       LOWE Tom  
32   LOWE Tom  GBR     15/11  
           LANE Tristan
17   TOWL Christopher  GBR         15/10
       TOWL Christopher    
48             
         SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul  
49            15/13  
       SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul    
16   SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul  GBR        
             LANE Tristan
 KELLY Chris  GBR           15/11
       KELLY Chris      
56               
         KELLY Chris    
41   MATHIAS Max  GBR       15/8    
       PECK Harry      
24   PECK Harry  GBR     15/8      
           KELLY Chris  
25   IQBAL Adeel  GBR         15/4  
       IQBAL Adeel      
40   JUNG Christopher  GBR     15/6      
         DOMEK Stephen    
57            15/7    
       DOMEK Stephen      
 DOMEK Stephen  GBR          
               LANE Tristan
 BEAUMONT Edward  GBR             15/8
       BEAUMONT Edward        
60                 
         BEAUMONT Edward      
37   GREY Antoine  GBR       15/5      
       SALLONS Alexander        
28   SALLONS Alexander  GBR     15/9        
           ORGE Alp    
21   ORGE Alp  TUR         15/14    
       ORGE Alp        
44                 
         ORGE Alp      
53            15/14      
       SCRIMSHAW Jason        
12   SCRIMSHAW Jason  GBR            
             HARRIS James  
13   THOMAS Gareth  GER           15/10  
       THOMAS Gareth        
52                 
         THOMAS Gareth      
45            15/8      
       GREALEY William        
20   GREALEY William  GBR            
           HARRIS James    
29   BRYAN Wayne  GBR         15/11    
       BRYAN Wayne        
36   DETIANEV Pavel  RUS     15/13        
         HARRIS James      
61            15/7      
       HARRIS James        
 HARRIS James  GBR            
                 MARSH Philip
 PINKERTON Stephen  GBR               15/11
       PINKERTON Stephen        
62                 
         PINKERTON Stephen      
35   LOWE David  GBR       15/10      
       MCGEOCH Alexander        
30   MCGEOCH Alexander  GBR     15/6        
           PINKERTON Stephen    
19   SOMMER Benjamin  GER         9/7    
       SOMMER Benjamin        
46                 
         HARDING Tim      
51            15/9      
       HARDING Tim        
14   HARDING Tim  GBR            
             MARSH Philip  
11   MARSH Philip  GBR           15/14  
       MARSH Philip        
54                 
         MARSH Philip      
43            15/10      
       CROFTON Eddie        
22   CROFTON Eddie  GBR            
           MARSH Philip    
27   FOSTER Adam  GBR         15/9    
       FOSTER Adam        
38   RICHARDSON Mark  GBR     15/3        
         HAY Chris      
59            15/10      
       HAY Chris        
 HAY Chris  GBR            
               MARSH Philip
 CURRAN JONES Tommy  GBR             15/11
       CURRAN JONES Tommy      
58               
         CURRAN JONES Tommy    
39   EZZELDIN Amr  EGY       14/7    
       ASH Tom      
26   ASH Tom  GBR     15/7      
           FARINA Gianluca  
23   ROCKS Christopher  GBR         15/13  
       ROCKS Christopher      
42               
         FARINA Gianluca    
55            15/7    
       FARINA Gianluca      
10   FARINA Gianluca  ITA          
             PAOLASINI Lorenzo
15   PAOLASINI Lorenzo  ITA           15/13
       PAOLASINI Lorenzo    
50             
         PAOLASINI Lorenzo  
47            15/14  
       WEST Howard    
18   WEST Howard  GBR        
           PAOLASINI Lorenzo
31   WALKER Paul  GBR         15/14
       ASHCROFT Jonathan  
34   ASHCROFT Jonathan  GBR     15/10  
         AJZENSTADT Ido
63            15/5
       AJZENSTADT Ido
 AJZENSTADT Ido  ISR    

 

 

 

 

 

Poules, round no 1

 

Poule no 1

V/M Indicator HS
SOMMER Benjamin GER   V 1 V 2 V 3/5 1 18
FOSTER Adam GBR 2   3 2 V V 2/5 -2 17
HARRIS James GBR V V   V V V 5/5 14 25
TOWL Christopher GBR 4 V 3   V V 3/5 5 22
ORGE Alp TUR V 4 4 4   V 2/5 5 22
SILIN Sasha GBR 1 0 0 1 0   0/5 -23 2

Poule no 2

V/M Indicator HS
BRYAN Wayne GBR   0 4 V V 3 2/5 -3 17
SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul GBR V   1 V V 3 3/5 6 19
PINKERTON Stephen GBR V V   V V V 5/5 14 25
RICHARDSON Mark GBR 1 3 3   2 0 0/5 -16 9
ASHCROFT Jonathan GBR 4 1 0 V   2 1/5 -10 12
KELLY Chris GBR V V4 3 V V   4/5 9 22

Poule no 3

V/M Indicator HS
CROFTON Eddie GBR   4 3 4 V V 2/5 1 21
BEAUMONT Edward GBR V   V V V V 5/5 11 25
ASH Tom GBR V 3   2 V 2 2/5 -2 17
THOMAS Gareth GER V 3 V   V V 4/5 7 23
EZZELDIN Amr EGY 2 1 1 3   2 0/5 -16 9
PECK Harry GBR 3 3 V 2 V   2/5 -1 18

Poule no 4

V/M Indicator HS
IQBAL Adeel GBR   4 2 1 V V 2/5 -2 17
GREALEY William GBR V   1 2 V V 3/5 0 18
LANE Tristan GBR V V   V V V 5/5 17 25
SCRIMSHAW Jason GBR V4 V 2   V3 V 4/5 8 19
DEVONPORT Timothy GBR 4 1 1 2   V3 1/5 -9 11
GREY Antoine GBR 1 3 2 1 2   0/5 -14 9

Poule no 5

V/M Indicator HS
LOWE David GBR   3 V2 0 3 2 1/5 -10 10
HARDING Tim GBR V   V3 4 V V4 4/5 7 21
JUNG Christopher GBR 0 1   0 1 0 0/5 -18 2
HAY Chris GBR V V V   2 V 4/5 13 22
DOMEK Stephen GBR V 3 V V   V 4/5 10 23
SALLONS Alexander GBR V 2 V 0 2   2/5 -2 14

Poule no 6

V/M Indicator HS
MATHIAS Max GBR   3 1 1 0 0 0/5 -20 5
MCGEOCH Alexander GBR V   3 V 3 1 2/5 -5 17
MARSH Philip GBR V V   V V 4 4/5 8 24
LOWE Tom GBR V 4 3   0 2 1/5 -7 14
PAOLASINI Lorenzo ITA V V 4 V   1 3/5 7 20
AJZENSTADT Ido ISR V V V V V   5/5 17 25

Poule no 7

V/M Indicator HS
WEST Howard GBR   3 V 4 V V 3/5 4 22
WALKER Paul GBR V   2 1 0 V4 2/5 -9 12
ROCKS Christopher GBR 4 V   2 3 V4 2/5 0 18
CURRAN JONES Tommy GBR V V V   3 V 4/5 10 23
FARINA Gianluca ITA 1 V V V4   V 4/5 9 20
DETIANEV Pavel RUS 3 3 1 2 0   0/5 -14 9